Prime Minister's Office
PM Shares glimpses of his day in Northeast
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today shared the glimpses of his day in Northeast yesterday where he attended oath taking of New Governments in Meghalaya and Nagaland. He will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Highlights from a special day in the Northeast yesterday. Will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর উত্তরপূর্ব ভারত সফরের কিছু মুহূর্ত ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গতকাল তাঁর উত্তরপূর্ব ভারত সফরের কিছু মুহূর্ত সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। সেখানে তিনি মেঘালয় ও নাগাল্যান্ডের নতুন সরকারের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেন। আগামীকাল তিনি ত্রিপুরায় নতুন সরকারের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“উত্তরপূর্ব ভারতে গতকাল কাটানো কিছু বিশেষ মুহূর্ত। নতুন সরকারের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিতে আজ ত্রিপুরায় থাকবো।”