Prime Minister's Office
PM Shares glimpses of his day in Northeast
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today shared the glimpses of his day in Northeast yesterday where he attended oath taking of New Governments in Meghalaya and Nagaland. He will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Highlights from a special day in the Northeast yesterday. Will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شمال مشرق میں گزارے ہوئے اپنے دن کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شمال مشرق میں گزشتہ روز گزارے ہوئے اپنے دن کی جھلکیاں آج شیئر کیں جہاں انہوں نے میگھالیہ اور ناگالینڈ میں نئی حکومتوں کی حلف برداری میں شرکت کی تھی ۔ وہ نئی حکومت کی حلف برداری میں شرکت کے لیے آج تریپورہ میں ہوں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’کل شمال مشرق میں گزارے ہوئے ایک خاص دن کی جھلکیاں۔ نئی حکومت کی حلف برداری میں شرکت کے لیے آج تریپورہ میں رہوں گا۔‘‘