Prime Minister's Office
PM Shares glimpses of his day in Northeast
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today shared the glimpses of his day in Northeast yesterday where he attended oath taking of New Governments in Meghalaya and Nagaland. He will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Highlights from a special day in the Northeast yesterday. Will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्वोत्तर में बिताये दिन की झलकियां साझा कीं
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कल पूर्वोत्तर में बिताये दिन की झलकियां आज साझा की हैं, जब वे मेघालय और नगालैंड में नई सरकार के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में सम्मिलित हुये थे। आज वे त्रिपुरा में रहेंगे, जहां वे नई सरकार के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शिरकत करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“पूर्वोत्तर में कल के विशेष दिन की झलकियां। आज त्रिपुरा में नई सरकार के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में सम्मिलित होने के लिये वहां रहूंगा।”