Prime Minister's Office
PM Shares glimpses of his day in Northeast
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today shared the glimpses of his day in Northeast yesterday where he attended oath taking of New Governments in Meghalaya and Nagaland. He will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Highlights from a special day in the Northeast yesterday. Will be in Tripura today to attend the oath taking of the new Government there.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉત્તરપૂર્વમાં તેમની દિવસની મુલાકાતની ઝલક શેર કરી
08 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ગઈકાલે પૂર્વોત્તરમાં તેમના દિવસની મુલાકાતની ઝલક શેર કરી હતી જ્યાં તેમણે મેઘાલય અને નાગાલેન્ડમાં નવી સરકારોની શપથવિધિમાં હાજરી આપી હતી. તેઓ આજે ત્રિપુરામાં નવી સરકારના શપથ સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપવા જશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"ગઈકાલે ઉત્તરપૂર્વમાં એક ખાસ દિવસની હાઈલાઈટ્સ. નવી સરકારના શપથ ગ્રહણમાં હાજરી આપવા માટે આજે ત્રિપુરામાં હોઈશ.