Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Indibor Deuri
08 MAR 2023 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of noted scholar Shri Indibor Deuri.
A Prime Minister Office tweet said:
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Indibor Deuri Ji. He made a rich contribution to the world of literature, culture and education. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইন্দিবর দেউরির প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 MAR 2023 8:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট শিক্ষাবিদ ইন্দিবর দেউরির প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে করা এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, “ইন্দিবর দেউরিজীর প্রয়াণে মর্মাহত। শিক্ষা, সংস্কৃতি ও সাহিত্যের ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর বিশেষ ভূমিকা ছিল। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজন ও তাঁর অনুগামীদের জানাই সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি: PM @narendramodi"