Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Indibor Deuri
08 MAR 2023 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of noted scholar Shri Indibor Deuri.
A Prime Minister Office tweet said:
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Indibor Deuri Ji. He made a rich contribution to the world of literature, culture and education. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री इंदिबोर देउरी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 MAR 2023 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात विद्वान श्री इंदीबोर देउरी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के एक ट्वीट में कहा गया:
“श्री इंदीबोर देउरी जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। उन्होंने साहित्य, संस्कृति और शिक्षा की दुनिया में एक समृद्ध योगदान दिया। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति: पीएम@narendramodi"