Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Kohima
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Nagaland Chief Minister, Shri Neiphiu Rio and his council of Ministers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Joined the oath taking ceremony of Shri @Neiphiu_Rio Ji and his Council of Ministers. I am confident that this team, which is a blend of youth and experience, will continue the good governance trajectory of Nagaland and fulfil people’s aspirations. My best wishes to them.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কহিমাত শপতগ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আজি নাগালেণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নেইফিউ ৰিঅ’ আৰু তেওঁৰ মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ শপতগ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“@Neiphiu ৰিঅ’ আৰু তেওঁৰ মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ শপতগ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলো৷ মোৰ বিশ্বাস যে তৰুণ আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাসম্পন্ন মন্ত্ৰীৰে গঠিৰে গঠিত তেওঁৰ টীমটোৱে নাগালেণ্ডৰ সু-শাসন গতি অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ লগতে জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পুৰণ কৰিব৷ তেওঁলোকক মই শুভেচ্ছা জনালো৷”