Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Kohima
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Nagaland Chief Minister, Shri Neiphiu Rio and his council of Ministers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Joined the oath taking ceremony of Shri @Neiphiu_Rio Ji and his Council of Ministers. I am confident that this team, which is a blend of youth and experience, will continue the good governance trajectory of Nagaland and fulfil people’s aspirations. My best wishes to them.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कोहिमा येथे नागालँडचे मुख्यमंत्री नेफियु रिओ आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाच्या शपथविधी समारंभाला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उपस्थित
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नागालँडचे मुख्यमंत्री नेफियु रिओ आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाच्या शपथविधी समारंभाला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी कोहिमा येथे उपस्थित राहिले.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“नेफियु रिओ जी आणि त्यांच्या मंत्रिमंडळाच्या शपथविधी समारंभात मी सहभागी झालो. तरुणाई आणि अनुभव यांचा संगम असलेला हा चमू नागालँडच्या सुशासनाचा मार्ग पुढे चालू ठेवेल आणि लोकांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करेल असा मला विश्वास आहे. त्यांना माझ्या शुभेच्छा.”