Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Kohima
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Nagaland Chief Minister, Shri Neiphiu Rio and his council of Ministers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Joined the oath taking ceremony of Shri @Neiphiu_Rio Ji and his Council of Ministers. I am confident that this team, which is a blend of youth and experience, will continue the good governance trajectory of Nagaland and fulfil people’s aspirations. My best wishes to them.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কোহিমায় শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছেন
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নাগাল্যান্ডের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী নেইফিউ রিও এবং তাঁর মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের পদ ও মন্ত্রগুপ্তির শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “শ্রী @Neiphiu_Rioজী এবং তাঁর মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছিলাম। তারুণ্য ও অভিজ্ঞতার মিশ্রণে গঠিত এই দল নাগাল্যান্ডে সুপ্রশাসনের ধারাকে অব্যাহত রাখবে এবং জনসাধারণের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরণ করবে বলে আমি আশাবাদী। তাঁদের সকলকে আমার শুভেচ্ছা”!