وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کوہیما میں حلف برداری تقریب میں شرکت کی
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ناگالینڈ کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب نیفیو ریو اور ان کی کابینہ کی حلف برداری تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا؛
‘محترم @نیفیو ریو جی اور ان کی کابینہ کی حلف برداری تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔ مجھے پوری امید ہے کہ نوجوانوں اور تجربہ کار وزراء کی یہ ٹیم ناگالینڈ میں بہتر حکمرانی کی راہ پر مسلسل چلتی رہے گی اور لوگوں کی امیدوں کو پورا کرے گی۔ ان سبھی کو میری نیک خواہشات۔’‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Kohima
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Nagaland Chief Minister, Shri Neiphiu Rio and his council of Ministers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Joined the oath taking ceremony of Shri @Neiphiu_Rio Ji and his Council of Ministers. I am confident that this team, which is a blend of youth and experience, will continue the good governance trajectory of Nagaland and fulfil people’s aspirations. My best wishes to them.”