प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री कोहिमा में शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शामिल हुए
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी नगालैंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नेफ्यू रियो और उनके मंत्रिमंडल के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शामिल हुए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘मैं श्री @नेफ्यू रियो जी और उनके मंत्रिमंडल के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शामिल हुआ। मुझे पूरा विश्वास है कि युवाओं और अनुभवी मंत्रियों की यह टीम नगालैंड में सुशासन की राह पर निरंतर चलती रहेगी और लोगों की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करेगी। इन सभी को मेरी शुभकामनाएं।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath taking ceremony at Kohima
07 MAR 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended the oath taking ceremony of Nagaland Chief Minister, Shri Neiphiu Rio and his council of Ministers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Joined the oath taking ceremony of Shri @Neiphiu_Rio Ji and his Council of Ministers. I am confident that this team, which is a blend of youth and experience, will continue the good governance trajectory of Nagaland and fulfil people’s aspirations. My best wishes to them.”