Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with Foxconn Chairman
01 MAR 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Young Liu, the Chairman of Hon Hai Technology Group (Foxconn) in New Delhi. They discussed the various topics aimed at enhancing India’s tech and innovation eco-system.
In response to a tweet by Hon Hai Technology Group (Foxconn), the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Had a good meeting with Mr. Young Liu. Our discussions covered various topics aimed at enhancing India’s tech and innovation eco-system.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फॉक्सकॉन के चेयरमैन से भेंट की
01 MAR 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली में होन हाई टेक्नोलॉजी ग्रुप (फॉक्सकॉन) के चेयरमैन श्री यंग लियू से मुलाकात की। उन्होंने भारत के तकनीक और नवाचार इको-सिस्टम को बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से जुड़े विभिन्न विषयों पर चर्चा की।
होन हाई टेक्नोलॉजी ग्रुप (फॉक्सकॉन) के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री यंग लियू के साथ मुलाक़ात अच्छी रही। हमारी चर्चाओं में भारत के तकनीक और नवाचार इको-सिस्टम को बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से जुड़े विभिन्न विषय शामिल थे।"