Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with Foxconn Chairman
01 MAR 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Young Liu, the Chairman of Hon Hai Technology Group (Foxconn) in New Delhi. They discussed the various topics aimed at enhancing India’s tech and innovation eco-system.
In response to a tweet by Hon Hai Technology Group (Foxconn), the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Had a good meeting with Mr. Young Liu. Our discussions covered various topics aimed at enhancing India’s tech and innovation eco-system.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফক্সকনৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সাক্ষাৎ
01 MAR 2023 1:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীত মাননীয় হাই প্ৰযুক্তি গোটৰ (ফক্সকন) অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ইয়ং লিউৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন পৰিৱেশ-ব্যৱস্থা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে।
হাই টেকন'লজী গ্ৰুপ (ফক্সকন)ৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"শ্ৰীযুত ইয়ং লিউৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ হৈছে। আমাৰ আলোচনাত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন পৰিৱেশ-ব্যৱস্থা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে বিভিন্ন বিষয় সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে।"