Prime Minister's Office
India gives great importance to technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people : PM
17 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India gives great importance to leveraging technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people. He was responding to a Health Ministry tweet regarding AIIMS Rishikesh conducting a trial run of drones which have been used to transport 2 kg load of TB medicines from AIIMS Rishikesh to District Hospital, Tehri Garhwal covering approx 40 km (one side) of aerial distance in 30 minutes.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
“India attaches great importance to leveraging technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মানুহৰ জীৱন-ধাৰণৰ সূচলতা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ওপৰত অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্ব দিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে মানুহৰ জীৱন-ধাৰণৰ সূচলতা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ওপৰত অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্ব দিছে। তেওঁ এইমছ ঋষিকেশৰ পৰা জিলা চিকিৎসালয়, তেহৰী গড়ৱাললৈ প্ৰায় ৩০ মিনিটৰ ভিতৰত ৪০ কিলোমিটাৰ আকাশী দূৰত্ব অতিক্ৰম কৰি ২ কেজি ওজনৰ টিবিৰ ঔষধ কঢ়িয়াই নিয়া এক ট্ৰায়েল সন্দৰ্ভত স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয়,
“মানুহৰ জীৱন-ধাৰণৰ সূচলতা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ওপৰত অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্ব দিছে।”