Prime Minister's Office
India gives great importance to technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people : PM
17 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India gives great importance to leveraging technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people. He was responding to a Health Ministry tweet regarding AIIMS Rishikesh conducting a trial run of drones which have been used to transport 2 kg load of TB medicines from AIIMS Rishikesh to District Hospital, Tehri Garhwal covering approx 40 km (one side) of aerial distance in 30 minutes.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
“India attaches great importance to leveraging technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মীয়ামগী 'ইজ ওফ লিভিং'গী ফীভম ফগৎহন্নবগীদমক ভারতনা তেক্নোলোজীদা মরুওইবা মীৎয়েঙ থম্লি: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
17 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা, মীয়ামগী ‘ইজ ওফ লিভিং’গী ফীভম ফগৎহন্নবগীদমক ভারতনা তেক্নোলোজীদা মরুওইবা মীৎয়েঙ থম্লি হায়না ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍। ৱাফম অসি মহাক্না এইমস রিসিকেসতগী দিস্ত্রিক্ত হোস্পিতাল, তেহরী গর্হৱাল ফাওবা নোংথক্কী অরাপ্পা (নাকল নাম্মখক্কী) কিলোমিতর ৪০রোম মিনৎ ৩০দা থুংদুনা তি.বি.গী হিদাক কিলোগ্রাম ২ পুবদা চাংয়েং ওইনা দ্রোন শীজিন্নবগী থবক পাঙথোকখিবগা মতাঙদা হকশেল মন্ত্রালয়গী থাগৎলকখিবা ত্বীত অমগী পাউখুম পীরদুনা ফোঙদোকখিবনি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌরকখি;
“মীয়ামগী ‘ইজ ওফ লিভিং’গী ফীভম ফগৎহন্নবগীদমক ভারতনা তেক্নোলোজীগী লমদা মরুওইবা মীৎয়েঙ থম্লি‍।”