Prime Minister's Office
India gives great importance to technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people : PM
17 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India gives great importance to leveraging technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people. He was responding to a Health Ministry tweet regarding AIIMS Rishikesh conducting a trial run of drones which have been used to transport 2 kg load of TB medicines from AIIMS Rishikesh to District Hospital, Tehri Garhwal covering approx 40 km (one side) of aerial distance in 30 minutes.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
“India attaches great importance to leveraging technology to further ‘Ease of Living’ for people.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ‘ଇଜ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଂ’କୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିକୁ ବେଶ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 FEB 2023 7:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଇଜ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଂକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିକୁ ବେଶ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି । ସେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଏମ୍ସ ଋଷିକେଶରୁ ଡ୍ରୋନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦୁଇ କିଲୋ ଓଜନର ଟିବି ଔଷଧ ତେହରି ଗଡୱାଲ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୦ କିଲୋମିଟର (ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟ) ଆକାଶ ମାର୍ଗ ଦୂରତା ୩୦ ମିନିଟରେ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ହୋଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଇଜ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଂକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିକୁ ବେଶ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି ।”