Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Meghalaya on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Meghalaya on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Meghalaya on their Statehood Day. This state is known for its vibrant culture, particularly music, art and passion towards sports. People from Meghalaya have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for Meghalaya’s continuous progress in the years to come."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेघालय के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी
21 JAN 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मेघालय के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मेघालय के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को हार्दिक बधाई। यह राज्य अपनी जीवंत संस्कृति, विशेष रूप से संगीत, कला और खेलों के प्रति जुनून के लिए जाना जाता है। मेघालय के लोगों ने विविध क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है। मैं आने वाले वर्षों में मेघालय की निरंतर प्रगति की कामना करता हूं।”