Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Meghalaya on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Meghalaya on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Meghalaya on their Statehood Day. This state is known for its vibrant culture, particularly music, art and passion towards sports. People from Meghalaya have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for Meghalaya’s continuous progress in the years to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے میگھالیہ کے لوگوں کو ریاست یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد دی
21 JAN 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےمیگھالیہ کے عوام کو ریاست کے قیام کے دن پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئےیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘میگھالیہ کے لوگوں کو ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد۔ یہ ریاست اپنی دلکش ثقافت، خاص طور پر موسیقی، آرٹ اور کھیلوں سے دلچسپی کے لئے مشہور ہے۔ میگھالیہ کے لوگوں نے مختلف شعبوں میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ میں آنے والے برسوں میں میگھالیہ کی مسلسل ترقی کے دعاگو ہوں۔’’