Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. The state has been progressing on several counts during the last few years. I pray that the aspirations of the people of this state are fulfilled and Manipur keeps strengthening India’s growth trajectory."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर वासियों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मणिपुर वासियों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मणिपुर वासियों को राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई। विगत कई वर्षों के दौरान राज्य अनेक क्षेत्रों में प्रगति कर रहा है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि राज्य के लोगों की आकांक्षायें पूर्ण हों और मणिपुर, भारत के विकास-पथ को मजबूत बनाता रहे।”