Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. The state has been progressing on several counts during the last few years. I pray that the aspirations of the people of this state are fulfilled and Manipur keeps strengthening India’s growth trajectory."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মণিপুৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মণিপুৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মণিপুৰৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ ৰাজ্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। যোৱা কেইটামান বছৰত ৰাজ্যখনে ভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰগতিৰ পথেৰে বাট বুলিছে। মই মণিপুৰৰ ৰাইজৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষাৰাজি পৰিপূৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা আৰু ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ পৰিক্ৰমাক যেন ৰাজ্যখনে সুদৃঢ় কৰি থাকে, তাৰেই কামনা কৰিলো।"