Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. The state has been progressing on several counts during the last few years. I pray that the aspirations of the people of this state are fulfilled and Manipur keeps strengthening India’s growth trajectory."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மணிப்பூர் மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Chennai
மணிப்பூர் மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்கு மாநிலம் உருவான தின வாழ்த்துக்கள். இம்மாநிலம் கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளில் பல மடங்கு முன்னேறியிருக்கிறது. இம்மாநில மக்களின் விருப்பங்கள் நிறைவேறவும், இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையை மணிப்பூர் வலுப்படுத்தவும் நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்.