Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. The state has been progressing on several counts during the last few years. I pray that the aspirations of the people of this state are fulfilled and Manipur keeps strengthening India’s growth trajectory."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మణిపూర్ ప్రజలకు ప్రధాని రాష్ట్ర ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ మణిపూర్‌ ప్రజలకు రాష్ట్ర ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేరకు ఒక ట్వీట్‌ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“మణిపూర్ ప్రజలకు రాష్ట్రావతరణ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు. కొన్నేళ్లుగా రాష్ట్రం అనేక అంశాలలో ప్రగతి పథంలో పయనిస్తోంది. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో రాష్ట్ర ప్రజల ఆకాంక్షలన్నీ సత్వరం నెరవేరాలని, భారత ప్రగతి పయనాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడంలో మణిపూర్‌ తనవంతు కృషిని కొనసాగించాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.