ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମଣିପୁରବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
21 JAN 2023 6:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମଣିପୁରବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମଣିପୁରବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସର ଶୁଭକାମନା । ବିଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ହେବା ସହିତ ମଣିପୁର ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପଥକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. The state has been progressing on several counts during the last few years. I pray that the aspirations of the people of this state are fulfilled and Manipur keeps strengthening India’s growth trajectory."