প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যবাসীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “মণিপুরবাসীকে তাঁদের রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন। বিগত কয়েক বছরে রাজ্যে নানা ক্ষেত্রে উল্লেখযোগ্য উন্নতি হচ্ছে। রাজ্যবাসীর আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরণ হোক – এই প্রার্থনা করি। ভারতের উন্নতির পথকে মজবুত করার লক্ষ্যে এগিয়ে চলুক মণিপুর”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. The state has been progressing on several counts during the last few years. I pray that the aspirations of the people of this state are fulfilled and Manipur keeps strengthening India’s growth trajectory."