Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all army personnel, veterans and their families on the occasion of Army Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Army Day, I convey my best wishes to all army personnel, veterans and their families. Every Indian is proud of our Army and will always be grateful to our soldiers. They have always kept our nation safe and are widely admired for their service during times of crisis."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
15 JAN 2023 4:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ପୂର୍ବତନ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ପୂର୍ବତନ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଆମ ସେନା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟମାନେ ଗର୍ବିତ ଓ ସୈନିକମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଆମେ କୃତଜ୍ଞ । ସେମାନେ ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିଥାନ୍ତି । ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ବେଶ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ।”