Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all army personnel, veterans and their families on the occasion of Army Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Army Day, I convey my best wishes to all army personnel, veterans and their families. Every Indian is proud of our Army and will always be grateful to our soldiers. They have always kept our nation safe and are widely admired for their service during times of crisis."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આર્મી ડે પર સેનાના જવાનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
15 JAN 2023 9:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આર્મી ડે નિમિત્તે તમામ સેનાના જવાનો, નિવૃત્ત સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારજનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"સૈન્ય દિવસ પર, હું તમામ આર્મી કર્મચારીઓ, નિવૃત્ત સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારોને મારી શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું. દરેક ભારતીયને આપણી સેના પર ગર્વ છે અને તે હંમેશા આપણા સૈનિકોનો આભારી રહેશે. તેઓએ હંમેશા આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને સુરક્ષિત રાખ્યું છે અને કટોકટીના સમયે તેમની સેવા માટે વ્યાપકપણે પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવે છે."