Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Manipur on opening of Kangla Nongpok Thong
07 JAN 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Manipur on opening of Kangla Nongpok Thong in Manipur.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Manipur, N Biren Singh, the Prime Minister said;
"Congrats Manipur! May the spirit of peace, prosperity and happiness be enhanced across the state."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காங்லா நோங்போக் தாங் (பாலம்) திறக்கப்பட்டதை அடுத்து மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
07 JAN 2023 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
மணிப்பூரில் காங்லா நோங்போக் தாங் (பாலம்) திறக்கப்பட்டதற்காக மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மணிப்பூர் முதல்வர் திரு என் பிரேன் சிங்கின் ட்வீட்டுக்கு பதிலளிக்கும் விதமாக பிரதமர் தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது;
"வாழ்த்துக்கள் மணிப்பூர்! மாநிலம் முழுவதும் அமைதி, வளம் மற்றும் மகிழ்ச்சி அதிகரிக்கட்டும்."