প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাঙ্গলা নোংপোক থঙ্গ উন্মুক্ত হওয়ায় মণিপুরবাসীকে অভিনন্দিত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 JAN 2023 2:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
মণিপুরে কাঙ্গলা নোংপোক থঙ্গ উন্মুক্ত হওয়ায় মণিপুরবাসীকে অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
মণিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী এন বীরেন সিং – এর এক ট্যুইট বার্তার উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মণিপুরকে আমার অভিনন্দন! এই রাজ্যের সর্বত্র সুখ, শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধি বিরাজ করুক – এই প্রার্থনা জানাই”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Manipur on opening of Kangla Nongpok Thong
07 JAN 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Manipur on opening of Kangla Nongpok Thong in Manipur.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Manipur, N Biren Singh, the Prime Minister said;
"Congrats Manipur! May the spirit of peace, prosperity and happiness be enhanced across the state."