Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri NC Debbarma
01 JAN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the death of Tripura Minister and political leader Shri NC Debbarma.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said:
"Shri NC Debbarma Ji will be remembered by the coming generations as a hardworking grassroots leader who always worked for the well-being of people. He made a rich contribution to Tripura’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री एन सी देबबर्मा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 JAN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने त्रिपुरा के मंत्री और राजनीतिक नेता श्री एनसी देबबर्मा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
‘श्री एनसी देबबर्मा जी को आने वाली पीढ़ियां जमीनी स्तर पर काम करने वाले एक मेहनती राजनीतिक नेता के रूप में याद रखेंगी, जिन्होंने सदैव लोगों की भलाई के लिए काम किया। उन्होंने त्रिपुरा की प्रगति में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया। उनके निधन से मर्माहत हूं। उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के प्रति गहरी संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।’