Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri NC Debbarma
01 JAN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the death of Tripura Minister and political leader Shri NC Debbarma.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said:
"Shri NC Debbarma Ji will be remembered by the coming generations as a hardworking grassroots leader who always worked for the well-being of people. He made a rich contribution to Tripura’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
श्री एन सी देववर्मा यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
01 JAN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Mumbai
त्रिपुरा राज्याचे मंत्री आणि राजकीय नेते श्री एन सी देववर्मा यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दुःख व्यक्त केलं आहे.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात नरेंद्र मोदी म्हणतात:
"श्री एन सी देववर्माजी हे एक अतिशय मेहनती तळागाळातील स्तरावर काम करणारे नेते म्हणून येणाऱ्या पिढ्यांच्या स्मरणात राहतील. ते नेहमी लोकहितार्थ झटले. त्रिपुराच्या प्रगतीत त्यांनी मोठं योगदान दिलं. त्यांच्या निधनानं अतीव दु:ख झालं. त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि सुहृदांच्या दु:खात सहभागी आहे. ओम शांती."