Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri NC Debbarma
01 JAN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the death of Tripura Minister and political leader Shri NC Debbarma.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said:
"Shri NC Debbarma Ji will be remembered by the coming generations as a hardworking grassroots leader who always worked for the well-being of people. He made a rich contribution to Tripura’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ શ્રી એનસી દેબબર્માના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
01 JAN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ત્રિપુરાના મંત્રી અને રાજકીય નેતા શ્રી એનસી દેબબર્માના નિધન પર દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"શ્રી એન.સી. દેબબર્મા જીને આવનારી પેઢીઓ એક મહેનતુ તલસ્પર્શી નેતા તરીકે યાદ રાખશે જેમણે હંમેશા લોકોની સુખાકારી માટે કામ કર્યું. તેમણે ત્રિપુરાની પ્રગતિમાં ભરપૂર યોગદાન આપ્યું. તેમના નિધનથી દુઃખી. તેમના પરિવાર અને સમર્થકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ. શાંતિ."