Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as India-Australia Economic Cooperation and Trade Agreement (IndAus ECTA) comes into force
29 DEC 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as India-Australia Economic Cooperation and Trade Agreement (IndAus ECTA) comes into force today. Shri Modi said that it is a watershed moment for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
In response to a tweet by Australian Prime Minister, Anthony Albanese, PM Modi tweeted;
"Glad that IndAus ECTA is entering into force today. It is a watershed moment for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. It will unlock the enormous potential of our trade and economic ties and boost businesses on both sides. Look forward to welcoming you in India soon. @AlboMP"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ- ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ରାଜିନାମା (ଇସିଟିଏ) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 DEC 2022 6:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଭାରତ- ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ରାଜିନାମା (ଭାରତଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଇସିଟିଏ) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆମ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆନ୍ଥୋନୀ ଆଲବାନିଜଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଇସିଟିଏ ଆଜି ଠାରୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ବେଶ ଖୁସି । ଆମ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ । ଉଭୟ ପାର୍ଶ୍ୱର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଓ ବ୍ୟବସାୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ବିପୁଳ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।@AlboMP”