Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as India-Australia Economic Cooperation and Trade Agreement (IndAus ECTA) comes into force
29 DEC 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as India-Australia Economic Cooperation and Trade Agreement (IndAus ECTA) comes into force today. Shri Modi said that it is a watershed moment for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
In response to a tweet by Australian Prime Minister, Anthony Albanese, PM Modi tweeted;
"Glad that IndAus ECTA is entering into force today. It is a watershed moment for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. It will unlock the enormous potential of our trade and economic ties and boost businesses on both sides. Look forward to welcoming you in India soon. @AlboMP"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা আৰু বাণিজ্য চুক্তি (IndAus ECTA) বলবৎ হোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ
29 DEC 2022 6:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজিৰেপৰা ভাৰত-অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা আৰু বাণিজ্য চুক্তি (IndAus ECTA) বলবৎ হোৱাত সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। আমাৰ সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে এয়া এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূৰ্ত বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এণ্টনি আলবানিজৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"আজিৰেপৰা ভাৰত-অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া ইচিটিএ (IndAus ECTA) বলবৎ হোৱাত সন্তোষ পাইছো। আমাৰ সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে এয়া এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূৰ্ত। ই আমাৰ বাণিজ্য আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিশাল সম্ভাৱনাৰ দুৱাৰ মুকলি কৰিব আৰু উভয়পক্ষৰে ব্যৱসায়ৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাব। অতি সোনকালেই আপোনাক ভাৰতত আদৰণি জনাবলৈ আগ্ৰহী হৈ উঠিছো। @AlboMP"