Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Jayanti
25 DEC 2022 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Jayanti. Shri Modi also shared his thoughts on Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Atal Ji on his Jayanti. His contribution to India is indelible. His leadership and vision motivate millions of people."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
25 DEC 2022 8:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ীক লৈ নিজৰ ভাৱনাও ব্যক্ত কৰে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে অটলজীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো। তেখেতে ভাৰতলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদান চিৰস্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। তেখেতৰ নেতৃত্ব আৰু দৃষ্টিয়ে লাখ-লাখ লোকক প্ৰেৰণা যোগায়।"