Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Jayanti
25 DEC 2022 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Jayanti. Shri Modi also shared his thoughts on Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Atal Ji on his Jayanti. His contribution to India is indelible. His leadership and vision motivate millions of people."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
25 DEC 2022 8:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর প্রতি তাঁর ভাবনার কথাও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “জন্মদিনে অটলজীকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। দেশের প্রতি তাঁর অবদান চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর নেতৃত্ব ও ভাবনা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে”।