Prime Minister's Office
PM attends ‘At Home' reception at Army House on the eve of Vijay Diwas
15 DEC 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended ‘At Home' reception at Army House on the eve of Vijay Diwas.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On the eve of Vijay Diwas, attended the 'At Home' reception at Army House. India will never forget the valour of our Armed Forces that led to the win in the 1971 war.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री विजय दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर आर्मी हाउस में 'एट होम' समारोह में शामिल हुए
15 DEC 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विजय दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर आर्मी हाउस में 'एट होम' समारोह में भाग लिया।
इस अवसर पर एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
विजय दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर आर्मी हाउस में 'एट होम' समारोह में भाग लिया। भारत हमारे सशस्त्र बलों की वीरता को कभी नहीं भूलेगा जिसके कारण हमें 1971 के युद्ध में विजय हासिल हुई।