Prime Minister's Office
PM attends ‘At Home' reception at Army House on the eve of Vijay Diwas
15 DEC 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended ‘At Home' reception at Army House on the eve of Vijay Diwas.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On the eve of Vijay Diwas, attended the 'At Home' reception at Army House. India will never forget the valour of our Armed Forces that led to the win in the 1971 war.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিজয় দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত আৰ্মী হাউছৰ অভ্যৰ্থনা অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 DEC 2022 8:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিজয় দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকক্ষণত আৰ্মি হাউচত ‘এট হোম’ শীৰ্ষক অভ্যৰ্থনা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি এইদৰে কয়,“বিজয় দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকক্ষণতআৰ্মি হাউচত ‘এট হোম’ অভ্যৰ্থনা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰো। ১৯৭১ চনৰ যুদ্ধত জয়লাভ কৰা আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ বীৰত্ব ভাৰতে কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰে।”