Prime Minister's Office
PM invites students, parents and teachers to take part in activities relating to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
30 NOV 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited students, their parents and teachers to take part in interesting activities relating to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023. The Prime Minister emphasised the need to collectively work towards creating a stress-free environment for our students.
Quoting a tweet by the Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I call upon all Exam Warriors, their parents and teachers to take part in these interesting activities relating to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023. Let us collectively work towards creating a stress-free environment for our students. #PPC2023

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023’ से संबंधित गतिविधियों में भाग लेने के लिए विद्यार्थि‍यों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों को आमंत्रित किया
30 NOV 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023’ से संबंधित रोचक गतिविधियों में भाग लेने के लिए विद्यार्थि‍यों, उनके अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों को आमंत्रित किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने देश के विद्यार्थि‍यों के लिए तनाव मुक्त माहौल बनाने की दिशा में सामूहिक रूप से काम करने की आवश्यकता पर विशेष बल दिया।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के एक ट्वीट का उल्‍लेख करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
‘मैं परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023 से संबंधित इन रोचक गतिविधियों में भाग लेने के लिए सभी एग्जाम वॉरियर्स, उनके अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों का आह्वान करता हूं। आइए हम सभी अपने विद्यार्थि‍यों के लिए तनाव मुक्त माहौल बनाने की दिशा में सामूहिक रूप से काम करें। #पीपीसी2023’