Prime Minister's Office
PM invites students, parents and teachers to take part in activities relating to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
30 NOV 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited students, their parents and teachers to take part in interesting activities relating to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023. The Prime Minister emphasised the need to collectively work towards creating a stress-free environment for our students.
Quoting a tweet by the Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I call upon all Exam Warriors, their parents and teachers to take part in these interesting activities relating to Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023. Let us collectively work towards creating a stress-free environment for our students. #PPC2023

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৩-এর পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা সংক্রান্ত কাজকর্মে অংশ নিতে পড়ুয়া, অভিভাবক ও শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আহ্বান
30 NOV 2022 4:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৩-এর পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা সংক্রান্ত নানান আকর্ষণীয় কাজকর্মে অংশ নিতে পড়ুয়া, অভিভাবক ও শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের প্রতি আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আমাদের পড়ুয়াদের জন্য উদ্বেগ মুক্ত পরিবেশ তৈরিতে যৌথ প্রচেষ্টার ওপর বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দেন।
শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের একটি ট্যুইটকে উদ্ধৃত করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“আমি ২০২৩-এর পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা সংক্রান্ত নানান আকর্ষণীয় কাজকর্মে অংশ নিতে সব পরীক্ষা যোদ্ধা, তাদের অভিভাবক ও শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের আহ্বান জানাই। চলুন আমাদের পড়ুয়াদের জন্য উদ্বেগ মুক্ত পরিবেশ গড়ে তুলতে সকলে একযোগে কাজ করি। #PPC2023”