Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of former Indian diplomat Shri Abasar Beuria
17 NOV 2022 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Indian diplomat Shri Abasar Beuria.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Shri Abasar Beuria will be remembered for his rich service to the nation. He also made a mark as a great proponent of Odia language and culture. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व भारतीय राजनयिक श्री अबसार बेउरिया के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 NOV 2022 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व भारतीय राजनयिक श्री अबसार बेउरिया के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री अबसार बेउरिया को राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी समृद्ध सेवा के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उन्होंने ओडिया भाषा एवं संस्कृति के एक महान उन्नायक के रूप में भी अपनी पहचान बनाई। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के साथ है। ओम शांति: पीएम”