Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone & dedicates to the nation multiple projects worth over Rs 9500 crores at Ramagundam, Telangana
Dedicates Fertilizer plant at Ramagundam
“Experts around the world are upbeat about the growth trajectory of Indian economy”
“A new India presents itself to the world with self-confidence and aspirations of development ”
“Fertilizer sector is proof of the honest efforts of the central government”
“No proposal for privatization of SCCL is under consideration with the central government”
“The Government of Telangana holds 51% stake in SCCL, while the Central Government holds 49%. The Central Government cannot take any decision related to the privatization of SCCL at its own level”
12 NOV 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation multiple projects worth over Rs 9500 crores in Ramagundam, Telangana today. Earlier today, the Prime Minister paid a visit to the Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited (RFCL) plant
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said projects launched and for which foundation stones were laid today will promote both agriculture and agricultural growth. The Prime Minister pointed out that on one hand, the entire world is dealing with the corona pandemic and is getting affected by strenuous situations of war and military actions. “But among all of this”, the Prime Minister said, “experts are predicting that India is moving in the direction of becoming the third largest economy.” Experts, the Prime Minister said, are also saying that growth equivalent to 30 years from the 90s will take place in the coming few years. “The chief reason for this perception is the change that has taken place in the country during the last 8 years. India has changed its approach to doing work in the last 8 years. In these 8 years thinking as well as the approach of governance has undergone a transformation”, he said. This can be seen in infrastructure, government processes, ease of doing business, and transformations which are being inspired by the aspirational society of India, he added.
“A new India presents itself to the world with self-confidence and aspirations of development ”, he said. The Prime Minister said that development is a continuous mission that runs in the country 365 days a year. He further added that when a dedication of a project is carried out, work on new projects begins simultaneously. The Prime Minister also emphasized that efforts are made to pace up the development of projects whose foundation stones are laid and the Ramagundam project is a clear example of this. The foundation stone for Ramagundam Project was laid by the Prime Minister on 7th August 2016.
The Prime Minister pointed out that the India of the 21st century can move forward by realizing ambitious targets. “When the aim is ambitious, we have to come up with new methodologies and create new facilities”, the Prime Minister remarked. Shri Modi said that the fertilizer sector is proof of the honest efforts of the central government. Recalling the time when India used to depend on foreign countries to meet the demands of fertilizers, the Prime Minister pointed out that many fertilizer plants that were set up earlier were forced to shut down due to obsolete technologies, including Ramagundam Plant. He further added that urea which was imported at exorbitant rates was black-marketed for other purposes instead of reaching the farmers.
Measures for improving fertilizer availability
• 100% Neem Coating of Urea.
• Opening of 5 big plants which were lying closed, more than 60 lakh tonnes of urea will be produced
• Nano Urea push
• Single Pan-India brand ‘Bharat Brand’
• 9.5 lakh crore spent in 8 years to keep fertilizers affordable
• More than 2.5 lakh crore spent this year
• International price of Urea bag is Rs 2000, farmers pay Rs 270
• Every DAP fertilizer bag gets 2500 subsidy
• Soil Health card for informed fertilizer decision
• 2.25lakh crore rupees transferred under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi
After 2014, one of the first steps taken by the central government was ensuring 100% Neem Coating of Urea and stopping black-marketing. He further added that the soil health card campaign ensured the knowledge among farmers about the optimum needs of their fields. Five big fertilizer plants that were lying closed for years are being restarted. The Gorakhpur plant in Uttar Pradesh has started production, and the Ramagundam plant has been dedicated to the nation. When these five plants are fully functional, the country will get 60 lakh tonnes of urea which will lead to huge savings on imports and ease of availability of urea. Ramagundam Fertilizer plant will serve farmers in Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh and Maharashtra, he informed. The Plant will spur the economy of the surrounding areas and will give a push to logistics-related businesses in the area. “6000 crore rupees invested by the central government will give several thousand rupees benefit to the youth of Telangana”, he said. The Prime Minister also talked about the technological strides in the fertilizer field and said Nano Urea will bring a massive change in the field. The Prime Minister stressed the importance aatmnirbharta and mentioned how the global price rise of fertilizer due to the pandemic and war was not transferred to the farmers. A 2000 rs bag of Urea is made available for 270 rupees to the farmer. Similarly, a bag of DAP priced at Rs 4000 in the international market is subsidized to the tune of 2500 rs per bag.
“In the last 8 years”, the Prime Minister informed, “the central government has already spent approximately Rs 10 lakh crores so that farmers are not burdened for fertilizers.” He further added that the central government has spent 2.5 lakh crores so far this year to make cheap fertilizers available for the farmers of India. The Prime Minister informed that the central government has transferred approximately 2.25 lakh crores in the bank accounts of farmers under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. The Prime Minister also threw light on the multitude of brands of fertilizers that were available in the market which had become a cause for concern for the farmers for decades. “Urea will now have only one brand in India and it is called Bharat brand. Its quality and price are already determined”, he remarked. This is a clear example of how the government is reforming the sector, especially for small farmers.
The Prime Minister also touched upon the challenge of the connectivity infrastructure. The government is working to meet this challenge by providing every state with modern highways, airports, waterways, railways and internet highways. This is getting new energy from PM Gatishakti National Master plan. The coordination and informed working style is eliminating the possibility of projects hanging for a long time, he said. He said that the railway line connecting Bhadradri Kothagudem district and Khammam was prepared in 4 years and will greatly benefit the local population. Similarly, the three highways on which work started today, will benefit the industrial belt, sugarcane and turmeric growers.
Throwing light on the rumour mill that arises when the development works in the country picks up pace, the Prime Minister said that some forces create obstacles for political gains. He pointed out that similar rumours are currently being spread in Telangana regarding 'Singareni Collieries Company Limited-SCCL' and various coal mines. “The Government of Telangana holds 51% stake in SCCL, while the Central Government holds 49%. The Central Government cannot take any decision related to the privatization of SCCL at its own level”, the Prime Minister clarified and reiterated that no proposal for privatization of SCCL is under consideration with the central government.
The Prime Minister recalled the numerous scams of thousands of crores of rupees that have plagued the country regarding coal mines. He informed that the country as well as the workers, the poor and the areas where these mines were located suffered heavy losses. He further added that coal mines are being auctioned with complete transparency keeping in view the increasing need for coal in the country. “Our government has also created DMF i.e. District Mineral Fund to give benefits to the people living in the area where the minerals are extracted. Thousands of crores of rupees have been released to the states under this fund”, he added.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said “We want to take Telangana forward by following the mantra of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas'.
Governor of Telangana, Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan, Union Minister G Kishan Reddy, Members of Parliament and Members of Legislative Assembly were those present on occasion. Farmers from 70 Constituency seats were connected with the event.
Background
The Prime Minister dedicated Fertilizer plant at Ramagundam to the nation whose foundation stone for Ramagundam Project was also laid by the Prime Minister on 7th August 2016. The driving force behind the revival of the Fertilizer Plant is the vision of the Prime Minister to achieve self-sufficiency in production of urea. The Ramagundam Plant will make available 12.7 LMT per annum of indigenous neem-coated Urea production.
The project has been set up under the aegis of Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited (RFCL) which is a Joint Venture Company of National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), Engineers India Ltd (EIL) and Fertilizer Corporation of India Limited (FCIL). RFCL was entrusted with the responsibility of setting up the New Ammonia-Urea Plant with an investment of more than Rs 6300 crores. Gas to RFCL Plant will be supplied through Jagdishpur – Phulpur- Haldia Pipeline.
The plant would ensure adequate and timely supply of urea fertilizer to the farmers in the state of Telangana as well as in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Chattisgarh and Maharashtra. The plant would not only improve the availability of fertilizer but will also boost overall economic development in the region including the development of infrastructures like roads, railways, ancillary industry etc. Apart from this, the region will benefit from the development of MSME vendors for supply of various goods for the factory. RFCL’s ‘Bharat Urea’ will provide a tremendous boost to the economy by not only reducing imports but also by giving an impetus to the local farmers through a timely supply of fertilizers and extension services.
The Prime Minister also dedicated the Bhadrachalam Road- Sattupalli rail line to the nation, which has been built at a cost of around Rs 1000 crores. He also laid the foundation stone of various road projects worth over Rs 2200 crores, namely the Medak-Siddipet-Elkathurthy section of NH-765DG; Bodhan-Basar-Bhainsa section of NH-161BB; Sironcha to Mahadevpur Section of NH-353C.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ ৰামাগুণ্ডমত ৯৫০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক প্ৰকল্প দেশৰ নামত উচৰ্গা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ৰামাগুণ্ডমত সাৰ প্ৰকল্প দেশৰ নামত উচৰ্গা
“ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ গতিপথক লৈ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বিশেষজ্ঞসকল আশাবাদী”
“এখন নতুন ভাৰতে আত্মবিশ্বাস আৰু উন্নয়নৰ আকাংক্ষাৰে নিজকে বিশ্বৰ সন্মুখত উপস্থাপন কৰে ”
“সাৰ খণ্ড কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সৎ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰমাণ”
“এছচিচিএলৰ ব্যক্তিগতকৰণৰ কোনো প্ৰস্তাৱ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে বিবেচনাধীন নহয়”
‘এছচিচিএলত তেলেংগানা চৰকাৰৰ ৫১% অংশীদাৰিত্ব আছে, আনহাতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ৪৯% অংশীদাৰিত্ব আছে। কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে নিজা পর্যায়ত এছচিচিএলৰ ব্যক্তিগতকৰণ সম্পর্কীয় কোনো সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব নোৱাৰে”
12 NOV 2022 5:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেলেংগানাৰ ৰামাগুণ্ডমত ৯৫০০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰামাগুণ্ডম ফাৰ্টিলাইজাৰছ এণ্ড কেমিকেলছ লিমিটেড (আৰএফচিএল)ৰ উদ্যোগ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷
এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত ৰাইজক উদ্দেশ্যি আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি আৰম্ভ কৰা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহে কৃষি আৰু কৃষি বৃদ্ধি দুয়োটাকে প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এফালে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰি যুদ্ধ আৰু সামৰিক কাৰ্য্যৰ কঠোৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰভাৱিত হৈছে। “কিন্তু এই সকলোবোৰৰ ভিতৰত”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে ভৱিষ্যদ্বাণী কৰিছে যে ভাৰত তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হোৱাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে।” বিশেষজ্ঞসকল লগতে কৈছে যে ৯০ৰ দশকৰ পৰা ৩০ বছৰৰ সমতুল্য বৃদ্ধি অনাগত কেইবছৰমানৰ ভিতৰত হ’ব। “এই ধাৰণাটোৰ মূল কাৰণ হৈছে বিগত ৮ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত দেশত হোৱা পৰিৱৰ্তন৷ বিগত ৮ বছৰত ভাৰতে কাম কৰাৰ পন্থা সলনি কৰিছে। এই ৮ বছৰত চিন্তাধাৰাৰ লগতে শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীও এক সলনি হৈছে”, তেওঁ কয়। ভাৰতৰ আকাংক্ষিত সমাজৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ থকা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, চৰকাৰী প্ৰক্ৰিয়া, ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজ পৰিৱেশ আৰু পৰিৱৰ্তনত এই কথা পৰিলক্ষিত হয় বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
“এখন নতুন ভাৰতে আত্মবিশ্বাস আৰু উন্নয়নৰ আকাংক্ষাৰে নিজকে বিশ্বৰ সন্মুখত উপস্থাপন কৰে”, তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উন্নয়ন হৈছে বছৰত ৩৬৫ দিন দেশত চলি থকা এক অবিৰত অভিযান। তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে যেতিয়া কোনো প্ৰকল্পৰ উৎসৰ্গা কৰা হয় তেতিয়া নতুন প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম একেলগে আৰম্ভ হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে যিবোৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হয় সেইবোৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ উন্নয়নত গতিত গতি কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলোৱা হয় আৰু ৰামগুণ্ডম প্ৰকল্প ইয়াৰ স্পষ্ট উদাহৰণ। ২০১৬ চনৰ ৭ আগষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰামগুণ্ডম প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে একবিংশ শতিকাৰ ভাৰতে অভিলাষী লক্ষ্য বাস্তৱায়িত কৰি আগবাঢ়ি যাবলৈ সক্ষম৷ “যেতিয়া লক্ষ্য অভিলাষী হয়, তেতিয়া আমি নতুন পদ্ধতি উলিয়াব লাগিব আৰু নতুন সুবিধা সৃষ্টি কৰিব লাগিব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে সাৰ খণ্ড কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সৎ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰমাণ। সাৰৰ চাহিদা পূৰণৰ বাবে ভাৰতে বিদেশৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল হৈ থকা সময়ৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বতে স্থাপন কৰা ৰামাগুণ্ডম প্লাণ্টকে ধৰি বহু সাৰ প্লাণ্ট অচল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবে বন্ধ হ’বলৈ বাধ্য হৈছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে অতিমাত্ৰা হাৰত আমদানি কৰা ইউৰিয়া কৃষকৰ ওচৰলৈ যোৱাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে অন্য কামত ক’লা বজাৰত বিক্ৰী কৰা হৈছিল।
সাৰৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহ
• ইউৰিয়াৰ ১০০% নিম প্ৰলেপ।
• বন্ধ হৈ থকা ৫টা ডাঙৰ উদ্যোগ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে, য’ত ৬০ লাখ টনতকৈ অধিক ইউৰিয়া উৎপাদন হ’ব
• নেনো ইউৰিয়াত অধিক গুৰুত্ব
• একক পান ইণ্ডিয়া ব্ৰেণ্ড ‘ভাৰত ব্ৰেণ্ড’।
• সাৰ সুলভ কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ ৮ বছৰত ৯.৫ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে
• এই বছৰ ২.৫ লাখ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে
• ইউৰিয়া বেগৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মূল্য ২০০০ টকা, কৃষকে ২৭০ টকাত ক্ৰয় কৰে
• প্ৰতিটো ডিএপি সাৰৰ বেগত ২৫০০টকাকৈ ৰাজসাহায্য লাভ কৰে
• জ্ঞাত সাৰৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ বাবে ভূমি স্বাস্থ্য কাৰ্ড
• প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অধীনত ২.২৫লাখ কোটি টকা হস্তান্তৰ
২০১৪ চনৰ পিছত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰথম পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ভিতৰত এটা আছিল ইউৰিয়াৰ ১০০% নিম প্ৰলেপ নিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু ক’লা বজাৰ বন্ধ কৰা। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ভূমি স্বাস্থ্য কাৰ্ড অভিযানে কৃষকসকলৰ মাজত তেওঁলোকৰ পথাৰসমূহৰ অনুকূল প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বিষয়ে জ্ঞান নিশ্চিত কৰিছিল। বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি বন্ধ হৈ থকা পাঁচটা ডাঙৰ সাৰ উদ্যোগ পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গোৰখপুৰ প্লাণ্টৰ উৎপাদন আৰম্ভ হৈছে আৰু ৰামাগুণ্ডম প্লাণ্টটো দেশৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰা হৈছে। যেতিয়া এই পাঁচটা উদ্যোগ সম্পূৰ্ণ কাৰ্যক্ষম হ’ব তেতিয়া দেশে ৬০ লাখ টন ইউৰিয়া লাভ কৰিব যাৰ ফলত আমদানিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিপুল ৰাহি হ’ব আৰু ইউৰিয়াৰ উপলব্ধতা সুলভ হ’ব। ৰামাগুণ্ডম সাৰ উদ্যোগে তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, ছত্তীশগড় আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ কৃষকক সেৱা আগবঢ়াব বুলি তেওঁ অৱগত কৰে। এই উদ্যোগটোৱে আশে-পাশে থকা অঞ্চলসমূহৰ অৰ্থনীতিত সহায় কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ লজিষ্টিক সম্পৰ্কীয় ব্যৱসায়ীসকলক উদ্গনি যোগাব। “কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বিনিয়োগ কৰা ৬০০০ কোটি টকাই তেলেংগানাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক কেইবা হাজাৰ টকাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব”, তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত প্ৰযুক্তিগত অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰি কয় যে নেনো ইউৰিয়াই এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি মহামাৰী আৰু যুদ্ধৰ বাবে বিশ্বজুৰি সাৰৰ মূল্যবৃদ্ধি কেনেকৈ কৃষকৰ হাতলৈ হস্তান্তৰিত নহ’ল সেই কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ২০০০ টকাৰ ইউৰিয়া বেগ এটা ২৭০ টকাত কৃষকক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। একেদৰে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বজাৰত প্ৰতি বেগ ডিএপিৰ মূল্য ৪০০০ টকা, কিন্তু ইয়াৰ প্ৰতি বেগত ২৫০০ ৰাজসাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “বিগত ৮ বছৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ইতিমধ্যে প্ৰায় ১০ লাখ কোটি টকা খৰচ কৰিছে যাতে কৃষকসকলৰ ওপৰত সাৰৰ বাবে বোজা নপৰে।” তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে সস্তা সাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ বাবে এই বছৰ এতিয়ালৈকে কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে ২.৫ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অধীনত কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত প্ৰায় ২.২৫ লাখ কোটি টকা হস্তান্তৰ কৰিছে। দশক দশক ধৰি কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে চিন্তাৰ কাৰণ হৈ পৰা বজাৰত উপলব্ধ অসংখ্য ব্ৰেণ্ডৰ সাৰৰ ওপৰতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে৷ ‘ইউৰিয়াত এতিয়া ভাৰতত মাত্ৰ এটা ব্ৰেণ্ড থাকিব আৰু ইয়াৰ নাম ‘ভাৰত ব্ৰেণ্ড’। ইয়াৰ গুণগত মান আৰু মূল্য ইতিমধ্যে নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়৷ বিশেষকৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে কেনেদৰে এই খণ্ডৰ সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰিছে এয়া তাৰ এক স্পষ্ট উদাহৰণ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোগাযোগ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ কথাও সদৰি কৰে। প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যকে আধুনিক ঘাইপথ, বিমানবন্দৰ, জলপথ, ৰেলপথ আৰু ইণ্টাৰনেট ঘাইপথৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰি এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। এইটোৱে পিএম গতিশক্তি নেচনেল মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনৰ পৰা নতুন শক্তি লাভ কৰিছে। সমন্বয় আৰু জ্ঞাত কৰ্মশৈলীৰ বাবে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি অসম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ থকাৰ সম্ভাৱনা নাইকিয়া হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে ভদ্ৰাদ্ৰি কোঠাগুডেম জিলা আৰু খাম্মাম সংযোগী ৰে’লপথ ৪ বছৰত সাজু কৰি তোলা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলত স্থানীয় জনসাধাৰণৰ যথেষ্ট উপকাৰ হ’ব। একেদৰে আজি যি তিনিটা ঘাইপথৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছে, সেই তিনিটা ঘাইপথৰ দ্বাৰা ঔদ্যোগিক বেল্ট, চুপাৰি আৰু হালধি খেতিয়কসকল উপকৃত হ’ব।
দেশত উন্নয়নৰ কাম-কাজ গতি বাঢ়িলে যি উৰাবাতৰিৰ সৃষ্টি হয়, তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজনৈতিক লাভালাভৰ বাবে একাংশ শক্তিয়ে বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে। তেওঁ আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে যে বৰ্তমান তেলেংগানাতো ‘চিংগাৰেনী কলিয়াৰীজ কোম্পানী লিমিটেড-এছচিচিএল’ আৰু বিভিন্ন কয়লা খনিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত একেধৰণৰ উৰাবাতৰি বিয়পি আছে। ‘এছচিচিএলত তেলেংগানা চৰকাৰৰ ৫১% অংশীদাৰিত্ব আছে, আনহাতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ৪৯% অংশীদাৰিত্ব আছে। কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে নিজা পর্যায়ত এছচিচিএল ব্যক্তিগতকৰণৰ সম্পর্কীয় কোনো সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব নোৱাৰে”, প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে স্পষ্ট কৰি কয় যে এছচিচিএল ব্যক্তিগতকৰণৰ কোনো প্রস্তাৱ কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰৰ বিবেচনাধীন নহয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়লা খনি সন্দৰ্ভত দেশত জুৰুলা কৰা হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ অসংখ্য কেলেংকাৰিৰ কথা দোঁহাৰে। তেওঁ জনায় যে দেশৰ লগতে শ্ৰমিক, দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু এই খনিসমূহ থকা অঞ্চলসমূহেও যথেষ্ট লোকচানৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে দেশত কয়লাৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি কয়লা খনিসমূহ সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বচ্ছতাৰে নিলাম কৰা হৈছে। “আমাৰ চৰকাৰেও ডিএমএফ অৰ্থাৎ জিলা খনিজ পুঁজিৰ সৃষ্টি কৰি খনিজ পদাৰ্থ খনন কৰা অঞ্চলত বসবাস কৰা লোকসকলক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে। এই পুঁজিৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্যসমূহক হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস আৰু সবকা প্ৰয়াস’ৰ মন্ত্ৰ অনুসৰণ কৰি আমি তেলেংগানাক আগুৱাই নিব বিচাৰো।
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল ড০ তামিলিছাই সৌন্দৰৰাজন, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী, সাংসদ আৰু বিধানসভাৰ সদস্যসকল উপস্থিত থাকে। অনুষ্ঠানত ৭০টা সমষ্টিৰ কৃষকসকলে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰে৷