Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2022 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti. He is widely respected for his contribution to our freedom struggle. He made a strong mark as a Parliamentarian. His contribution to education and passion towards social service are also noteworthy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আচার্য কৃপালানির জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
11 NOV 2022 9:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর ২০২২
আচার্য কৃপালানির জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন –
“আচার্য কৃপালানির জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী হিসেবে তাঁর অবদান সর্বজন শ্রদ্ধেয়। সাংসদ হিসেবে তিনি গভীর ছাপ রেখে গিয়েছেন। শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অবদান এবং সামাজিক পরিষেবার সঙ্গে তাঁর জড়িত আবেগ বিশেষ উল্লেখের দাবি রাখে।”