Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2022 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti. He is widely respected for his contribution to our freedom struggle. He made a strong mark as a Parliamentarian. His contribution to education and passion towards social service are also noteworthy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આચાર્ય કૃપાલાનીને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
11 NOV 2022 9:58AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આચાર્ય કૃપાલાનીને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આચાર્ય કૃપાલાનીને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેઓનું આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં તેમના યોગદાન માટે વ્યાપકપણે આદર આપવામાં આવે છે. તેમણે સંસદસભ્ય તરીકે મજબૂત છાપ ઉભી કરી હતી. શિક્ષણમાં તેમનું યોગદાન અને સમાજ સેવા પ્રત્યેનો જુસ્સો પણ નોંધનીય છે."