Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2022 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti. He is widely respected for his contribution to our freedom struggle. He made a strong mark as a Parliamentarian. His contribution to education and passion towards social service are also noteworthy."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آچاریہ کرپلانی کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 NOV 2022 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آچاریہ کرپلانی کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘آچاریہ کرپلانی کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت۔ ہماری آزادی کی جدوجہد میں ان کے تعاون کے لئے ان کا بڑے پیمانے پر احترام کیا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے ایک پارلیمنٹرین کے طور پر اپنی امتیازی حیثیت کو منوایا ۔ تعلیم میں ان کی شراکت اور سماجی خدمت کا جذبہ بھی قابل ذکر ہے۔’’