Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses enthusiasm for Kashi Tamil Sangam
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed enthusiasm for the Kashi Tamil Sangam which exemplifies the timeless bond that exists between India's Northern and Southern regions. The Prime Minister remarked that it will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat while also celebrating the beauty of Tamil language as well as culture.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister Dr. L Murugan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাশী-তামিল সংগমক লৈ উৎসাহিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উত্তৰ আৰু দক্ষিণাঞ্চলৰ মাজত বিদ্যমান কালজয়ী বান্ধোনৰ দৃষ্টান্ত দাঙি ধৰা কাশী-তামিল সংগমক লৈ উৎসাহিত হৈ উঠিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এয়া এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ উদযাপনৰ লগতে তামিল ভাষা তথা সংস্কৃতিৰ সৌন্দৰ্য্যৰো উদযাপন হ’ব বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ এল মুৰুগানৰ এটি টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি কয়;
“কাশী-তামিল সংগমক লৈ মই অতিশয় আগ্ৰহী হৈ উঠিছো। এই কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ জৰিয়তে এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ উদযাপনৰ লগতে সুন্দৰ তামিল ভাষা তথা সংস্কৃতিকো উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব।”