Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses enthusiasm for Kashi Tamil Sangam
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed enthusiasm for the Kashi Tamil Sangam which exemplifies the timeless bond that exists between India's Northern and Southern regions. The Prime Minister remarked that it will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat while also celebrating the beauty of Tamil language as well as culture.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister Dr. L Murugan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાશી તમિલ સંગમ માટે ઉત્સાહ વ્યક્ત કર્યો
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કાશી તમિલ સંગમ માટે ઉત્સાહ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે જે ભારતના ઉત્તર અને દક્ષિણ પ્રદેશો વચ્ચે અસ્તિત્વમાં રહેલા કાલાતીત બંધનનું ઉદાહરણ આપે છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે તે એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારતની ભાવનાની ઉજવણી હશે જ્યારે તમિલ ભાષા તેમજ સંસ્કૃતિની સુંદરતાની પણ ઉજવણી કરશે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડો. એલ મુરુગન દ્વારા એક ટ્વીટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“કાશી તમિલ સંગમ એક એવો કાર્યક્રમ છે જેના માટે હું ખાસ ઉત્સાહી છું. તે એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારતની ભાવનાની ઉજવણી હશે અને સુંદર તમિલ ભાષા તેમજ સંસ્કૃતિની પણ ઉજવણી કરશે.”