Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses enthusiasm for Kashi Tamil Sangam
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed enthusiasm for the Kashi Tamil Sangam which exemplifies the timeless bond that exists between India's Northern and Southern regions. The Prime Minister remarked that it will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat while also celebrating the beauty of Tamil language as well as culture.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister Dr. L Murugan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காசி தமிழ் சங்கம் குறித்த தமது உற்சாகத்தை பிரதமர் வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளார்
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் வடக்கு மற்றும் தெற்கு பகுதிகளுக்கு இடையே நிலவி வரும் நீண்ட கால இணைப்பைப் போற்றும் வகையிலான காசி தமிழ் சங்கம் குறித்த தமது மகிழ்ச்சியை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளார். தமிழ் மொழியின் அழகு மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தை மட்டுமல்லாமல், ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற உணர்வையும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி கொண்டாடுவதாக பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகனின் ட்விட்டர் பதிவைப் பகிர்ந்து, ட்வீட் செய்துள்ள பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“காசி தமிழ் சங்கம் என்ற குறிப்பிட்ட நிகழ்ச்சி எனக்கு மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்தை அளிக்கிறது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சி ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற உணர்வையும், இனிமையான தமிழ் மொழியையும் அதன் கலாச்சாரத்தையும் கொண்டாடும்.”