Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses enthusiasm for Kashi Tamil Sangam
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed enthusiasm for the Kashi Tamil Sangam which exemplifies the timeless bond that exists between India's Northern and Southern regions. The Prime Minister remarked that it will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat while also celebrating the beauty of Tamil language as well as culture.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister Dr. L Murugan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کاشی تمل سنگم کے لیےگرمجوشانہ جذبات کا اظہار کیا
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کاشی تمل سنگم کے لیے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کیا ہے جو ہندوستان کے شمالی اور جنوبی خطوں کے درمیان موجود لازوال بندھن کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھا بھارت کے جذبے کا جشن ہوگا جبکہ تمل زبان کے ساتھ ساتھ ثقافت کی خوبصورتی کا بھی جشن منایا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن کے ایک ٹویٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘کاشی تمل سنگم ایک ایسا پروگرام ہے جس کے بارے میں میں خاص طور پر پرجوش ہوں۔ یہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھا بھارت کے جذبے کا جشن ہوگا اور خوبصورت تمل زبان کے ساتھ ساتھ خوبصورت تمل ثقافت کا بھی جشن ہوگا’’۔