Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses enthusiasm for Kashi Tamil Sangam
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed enthusiasm for the Kashi Tamil Sangam which exemplifies the timeless bond that exists between India's Northern and Southern regions. The Prime Minister remarked that it will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat while also celebrating the beauty of Tamil language as well as culture.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister Dr. L Murugan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାଶୀ ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମ ପ୍ରତି ଉତ୍ସାହ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ଉତ୍ତର ଓ ଦକ୍ଷିଣାଞ୍ଚଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ସମୟୋତୀର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବନ୍ଧନର ଉଦାହରଣ କାଶୀ ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମ ପ୍ରତି ଉତ୍ସାହ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ ଭାବନା ସହ ସୁନ୍ଦର ତାମିଲ ଭାଷା ତଥା ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଉତ୍ସବ ହେବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ଏଲ ମୁରୁଗାନଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“କାଶୀ ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ବେଶ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ । ଏହା ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ ଭାବନା ସହ ସୁନ୍ଦର ତାମିଲ ଭାଷା ତଥା ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଉତ୍ସବ ହେବ ।”
The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture. https://t.co/v7T0sXoqyw
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 9, 2022