Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses enthusiasm for Kashi Tamil Sangam
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed enthusiasm for the Kashi Tamil Sangam which exemplifies the timeless bond that exists between India's Northern and Southern regions. The Prime Minister remarked that it will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat while also celebrating the beauty of Tamil language as well as culture.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister Dr. L Murugan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Kashi Tamil Sangam is a programme I am particularly enthusiastic about. It will be a celebration of the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and will also celebrate the beautiful Tamil language as well as culture.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కాశీ తమిళ్ సంఘం కార్యక్రమం పట్ల ఆసక్తి ప్రకటించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
09 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
కాశీ తమిళ సంఘం కార్యక్రమం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆసక్తి ప్రకటించారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమం భారతదేశపు ఉత్తరాది, దక్షిణాది ప్రాంతాలమధ్య కాలాతీత అనుబంధాన్ని అద్భుతంగా
ఆవిష్కరిస్తుందని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. ఏక్ భారత్ ,శ్రేష్ఠ్ భారత్ స్ఫూర్తికి ఇది నిదర్శనమని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
తమిళ భాష, సంస్కృతుల గొప్పదనానికి జరుపుకుంటున్న ఉత్సవంగా దీనిని ఆయన అభివర్ణించారు.
కేంద్ర మంత్రి ఎల్ మురుగన్ ట్వీట్ను షేర్ చేస్తూ ప్రధానమంత్రి, కాశీ తమిళ సంగం ఒక కార్యక్రమం. ఈ కార్యక్రమం
పట్ల నాకు ఎంతో ఆసక్తి.ఇది ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ్ భారత్ స్థూర్తని,,తమిళ భాష, సంస్కృతుల గొప్పదనాన్ని ఉత్సవంలా జరుపుకోవడం ”అని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.