Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Uttarakhand on their statehood day
09 NOV 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Uttarakhand on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Statehood Day greetings to the people of Uttarakhand. This is a state closely associated with nature and spirituality. People from this state are making phenomenal contributions, across many sectors, to nation building. May Uttarakhand keep progressing in the coming years."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کو ان کی ریاست کو ریاست کا درجہ دیئے جانے کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی
09 NOV 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اتراکھنڈ کے عوام کو ان کے یوم ریاست پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کو یوم ریاست کی مبارکباد۔ یہ ایک ایسی ریاست ہے جو فطرت اور روحانیت سے بہت نزدیکی طور پر جڑی ہوئی ہے۔ اس ریاست کے لوگ کئی شعبوں میں، قوم کی تعمیر میں غیر معمولی خدمات پیش کر رہے ہیں۔ دعا ہےآنے والے سالوں میں اتراکھنڈ ترقی کرتا رہے۔’’