Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds new era of medical education in Jammu & Kashmir
Government grants 265 DNB Post-Graduate medical seats across 20 district Govt hospitals in Jammu & Kashmir
08 NOV 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the new era of medical education in Jammu & Kashmir. The Prime Minister hailed the government’s decision to grant 265 DNB Post-Graduate medical seats across 20 district Govt hospitals and said that it is an important effort aimed at empowering the youth and furthering medical infrastructure in Jammu and Kashmir.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is an important effort aimed at empowering the youth and furthering medical infrastructure in Jammu and Kashmir!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ନୂଆ ଯୁଗକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ୨୦ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସରକାରୀ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ୨୬୫ ଡିଏନବି ସ୍ନାତକୋତ୍ତର ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ସିଟ ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ
08 NOV 2022 7:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ନୂଆ ଯୁଗକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବା ସହ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ୨୦ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସରକାରୀ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ୨୬୫ ଡିଏନବି ସ୍ନାତକୋତ୍ତର ସିଟ୍ ଖୋଲିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବା ସହ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।”