પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં તબીબી શિક્ષણના નવા યુગની પ્રશંસા કરી
સરકારે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરની 20 જિલ્લા સરકારી હોસ્પિટલોમાં 265 DNB પોસ્ટ-ગ્રેજ્યુએટ મેડિકલ સીટોની મંજૂરી આપી છે
08 NOV 2022 7:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં તબીબી શિક્ષણના નવા યુગની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 20 જિલ્લા સરકારી હોસ્પિટલોમાં 265 DNB પોસ્ટ-ગ્રેજ્યુએટ મેડિકલ બેઠકો આપવાના સરકારના નિર્ણયની પ્રશંસા કરી અને કહ્યું કે તે યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં તબીબી માળખાને આગળ વધારવાનો એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પ્રયાસ છે.
કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી શ્રી મનસુખ માંડવિયા દ્વારા કરાયેલા એક ટ્વીટને શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને મેડિકલ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને આગળ વધારવાનો આ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પ્રયાસ છે!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds new era of medical education in Jammu & Kashmir
Government grants 265 DNB Post-Graduate medical seats across 20 district Govt hospitals in Jammu & Kashmir
08 NOV 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the new era of medical education in Jammu & Kashmir. The Prime Minister hailed the government’s decision to grant 265 DNB Post-Graduate medical seats across 20 district Govt hospitals and said that it is an important effort aimed at empowering the youth and furthering medical infrastructure in Jammu and Kashmir.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is an important effort aimed at empowering the youth and furthering medical infrastructure in Jammu and Kashmir!”