Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s remarks at the unveiling of logo, theme and website of India’s G20 Presidency via video conferencing
08 NOV 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
My dear countrymen, and the family members of the global community,
After a few days, from December 1 onwards, India will be holding the G-20 Presidency. This is a historic occasion for India. Today, in this context, the website, theme and logo of this summit have been launched. I congratulate all the countrymen on this occasion.
Friends,
The G-20 is a group of countries whose economic potential represents 85 percent of the world's GDP. The G-20 is a group of those 20 countries that represent 75 per cent of the world's trade. The G-20 is a group of those 20 countries that comprise two-third of the world's population. And India is now going to lead and chair this G-20 group. You can imagine what a big opportunity has come before the country in the ‘Amrit kal’ of independence. It is a matter of pride for every Indian; it is a matter of increasing ones pride. And I am happy that the G-20 summit, the curiosity and activism about the events related to it in India is constantly increasing.
The countrymen have also played a big role in the creation of this logo that has been launched today. We had asked the countrymen for their valuable suggestions for the logo, And I am very happy to know that thousands of people sent their creative ideas to the government. Today, those ideas, those suggestions are becoming the face of such a big global event. I extend my heartfelt thanks to all for this effort.
Friends,
This logo of the G-20 is not just a symbol. It's a message. It's a feeling that is in our veins. This is a resolution that has been included in our thinking. The spirit of universal brotherhood that we have been living through the mantra of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam' is being reflected in this logo and the theme. In this logo, the lotus flower is depicting India’s mythological heritage, our faith, our intellectualism, all these together. The contemplation of Advaita here has been the philosophy of the unity of the living being. Through this logo and theme, we have given the message that this philosophy should become a medium to solve today's global conflicts and dilemmas. Through the G-20, India is giving new energy to the global reputation of Buddha's message for freedom from war and Mahatma Gandhi's solution in resistance to violence.
Friends,
India's G20 presidency is coming at a time of crisis and chaos in the world. The world is going through the after-effects of a disruptive once-in-a-century pandemic, conflicts and lot of economic uncertainty. The symbol of the lotus in the G20 logo is a representation of hope in these times. No matter how adverse the circumstances, the lotus still blooms. Even if the world is in a deep crisis, we can still progress and make the world a better place. In Indian culture, both the Goddess of knowledge and prosperity are seated on a lotus. This is what the world needs most today. Shared knowledge that helps us overcome our circumstances, and shared prosperity that reaches the last person at the last mile.
This is why, in the G20 logo, the earth is placed on a lotus too. The seven petals of the lotus in the logo are also significant. They represent the seven continents. Seven is also the number of notes in the universal language of music. In music, when the seven notes come together, they create perfect harmony. But each note has its own uniqueness. Similarly, G20 aims to bring the world together in harmony while respecting diversity.
Friends,
It is true that whenever there is a conference of big platforms like G-20 in the world, it has its own diplomatic and geo-political implications. It's also natural. But for India, this summit is not just a diplomatic meeting. India sees this as a new responsibility for itself. India sees this as the world's faith in itself. Today, there is an unprecedented curiosity in the world to know India, to understand India. Today, India is being studied in a new light. Our current successes are being assessed. Unprecedented hopes are being expressed about our future. In such a situation, it is the responsibility of us countrymen to do much better than these hopes and expectations.
It is our responsibility to introduce the world to India's thinking and strength, to India's culture and social power. It is our responsibility to enhance the knowledge of the world with the intellectualism of our thousands of years old culture and the modernity contained in it. The way we have lived the idea of 'Jai-Jagat' for centuries and millennia, today we have to bring it alive and present it to the modern world. We have to connect everyone. Everyone has to be made aware of global duties. They have to wake up to their own participation in the future of the world.
Friends,
Today, as India is going to chair the G-20 Presidency, this event is a reflection of the strength of 130 crore Indians for us. Today India has reached this point. But, behind this is our very long journey of thousands of years, infinite experiences. We have seen thousands of years of opulence and splendour. We have also seen the darkest period in the world. We have seen days where we have been forced to live centuries of slavery and darkness. Faced with so many invaders and atrocities, India has reached here today with a vibrant history. Today, those experiences are India’s biggest strength in its development journey. After independence, we started a long journey starting from zero, targeting the peak. This includes the efforts of all the governments that have been in power for last 75 years after independence. All the governments and the citizens together tried to take India forward in their own way. We have to move forward with this spirit today with a new energy.
Friends,
India's thousands of years old culture has taught us one more thing. When we strive for our progress, we also envision global progress. Today India is such a rich and living democracy of the world. We also have the values of democracy, and a proud tradition in the form of mother of democracy. India has as much diversity as it has uniqueness. This democracy, this diversity, this indigenous approach, this inclusive thinking, this local lifestyle, and these global thoughts, today the world is looking at solutions to all its challenges in these ideas. And, the G-20 can come in handy as a big opportunity for this. We can show the world that the scope of conflicts ends when democracy becomes a system as well a ritual and culture. We can assure every human in the world that both progress and nature can go hand in hand. We have to make sustainable development a part of individual LiFE instead of mere government systems and expand it further. Environment must become a global cause as well as a personal responsibility for us.
Friends,
Today, the world is looking for health instead of cure. With our Ayurveda, our Yoga, about which there is a new belief and enthusiasm in the world, we can create a global system for its expansion. Next year the World is going to celebrate the International Year of Millets, but we have given many coarse grains a place in the kitchen of our houses for centuries.
Friends,
India's achievements in many areas are such that they can also be useful to other countries of the world. For example, the way India has used digital technologies for development, for inclusion, to eradicate corruption, to increase ease of doing business, ease of doing governance and ease of living, all these are models and templates for developing countries. Similarly, today India is progressing in women empowerment and women-led development. Our schemes like Jan Dhan accounts and Mudra have ensured financial inclusion of women. Our experience in various such fields can be of great help to the world. And India's G-20 Presidency is coming as an important medium to take all these successful campaigns to the world.
Friends,
Today's world is looking at collective leadership with great hope. Whether it is G-7, G-77 or UNGA. In this environment, India's role as G-20 president is very important. India, on the one hand, maintains close relations with developed countries, and at the same time understands and articulates well, the point of view of developing countries. On this basis, we will outline our G-20 Presidency with all the friends of the 'Global South' who have been India's co-passengers for decades on the path of development. Our effort will be that there should not be any first world or third world in the world, but only one world. India is working on a vision to bring the whole world together for a common objective, for a better future. India has called for renewable energy revolution in the world with the mantra of One Sun, One World, One Grid. India has launched a campaign to strengthen global health with the mantra of One Earth, One Health. And now our mantra in G-20 is - One Earth, One Family, One Future. These ideas of India, these values, pave the way for world welfare.
Friends,
Today I have a request to all the state governments of the country and all the political parties as well. This event is not only central government event. This event is organized by us Indians. G-20 is also a great opportunity for us to see our tradition of 'Atithi Devo Bhava'. Events related to G-20 will not be limited to Delhi or a few places only. Each of our states has its own characteristics, its own heritage. Every state has its own culture, its own beauty, its own aura and its own hospitality.
Rajasthan's hospitality invitation is - Padharo Mhare Des!
Gujarat's loving welcome - Tamaru Swagat Che!
This love is seen in Malayalam in Kerala - Ellavarkum Swagatam!
'Heart of Incredible India' Madhya Pradesh says - Aap ka Swagat hai!
Welcome in Meethi Bangla in West Bengal - Apnake Swagat Jaanai!
Tamil Nadu, Kadegal Mudi-Vadilaye, says - Thangal Varava Nal-Var-Vahuhaa
UP's request is - if you have not seen UP, you have not seen India.
Himachal Pradesh a Destination for All Seasons and All Reasons calls us i.e. 'For every season, for every reason'.Uttarakhand is simply heaven. This hospitality, this diversity amazes the world. Through G-20, we have to convey this love to the entire world.
Friends,
I am visiting Indonesia next week. There will be a formal announcement to handover the G-20 Presidency to India. I urge all the states of the country, all the state governments, to expand the role of their state in this as much as possible, take advantage of this opportunity for their state. All the citizens, intellectuals of the country must also come forward to be a part of this event. On the just launched website, all of you can send your suggestions for this, reveal your views. Your suggestions and partnerships on how India enhances its role for the welfare of the world will give a new height to the success of an event like G-20. I am confident that this event will not only be memorable for India, but will also assess it as an important opportunity in the history of the future world. With this wish, once again heartiest congratulations to all of you.
Thanks a lot!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان کی G20 قیادت کے لوگو، تھیم اور ویب سائٹ کی نقاب کشائی کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
08 NOV 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
نمسکار،
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں اور عالمی برادری کے تمام اہل خانہ، کچھ دنوں بعد یکم دسمبر سے، ہندوستان G-20 کی صدارت کرے گا۔ یہ ہندوستان کے لیے ایک تاریخی موقع ہے۔ آج اس تناظر میں اس سربراہی اجلاس کی ویب سائٹ، تھیم اور لوگو کا اجرا کیا گیا ہے۔ میں اس موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو بہت بہت مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
G-20 ایسے ممالک کا ایک گروپ ہے جن کی اقتصادی صلاحیت دنیا کی جی ڈی پی کا 85 فیصد ہے۔ G20 بیس ممالک کا ایک گروپ ہے جو دنیا کی 75 فیصد تجارت کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے جو دنیا کی دو تہائی آبادی پر مشتمل ہے۔ اور ہندوستان، اب اس G20 گروپ کی قیادت کرنے جا رہا ہے، اس کی صدارت کرنے جا رہا ہے۔
آپ اندازہ لگا سکتے ہیں کہ آزادی کے امرت دور میں ملک کے سامنے کتنا بڑا موقع آیا ہے۔ یہ ہر ہندوستانی کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے، یہ اس کے فخر کو بڑھانے کی بات ہے۔ اور مجھے خوشی ہے کہ G-20 سربراہی اجلاس، ہندوستان میں ہونے والے پروگراموں کے بارے میں تجسس اور سرگرمی مسلسل بڑھ رہی ہے۔ اس لوگو کی تخلیق میں اہل وطن نے بڑا کردار ادا کیا ہے جسے آج لانچ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہم نے لوگو کے لیے اہل وطن سے ان کی قیمتی تجاویز مانگی تھیں۔ اور مجھے یہ جان کر بہت خوشی ہوئی کہ ہزاروں لوگوں نے اپنے تخلیقی خیالات حکومت کو بھیجے۔ آج وہ خیالات، وہ تجاویز اتنے بڑے عالمی ایونٹ کا چہرہ بن رہے ہیں۔ میں اس کوشش کے لیے سب کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
G-20 کا یہ لوگو صرف ایک لوگو نہیں ہے۔ یہ ایک پیغام ہے۔ یہ ایک احساس ہے جو ہماری رگوں میں ہے۔ یہ ایک قرارداد ہے، جو ہماری سوچ میں شامل ہے۔ ’واسودھیو کٹمبکم‘ کے منتر کے ذریعے، عالمگیر بھائی چارے کا جذبہ جسے ہم جیتے آئے ہیں، وہ خیال اس لوگو اور تھیم میں جھلک رہا ہے۔ اس لوگو میں کمل کا پھول ہندوستانی ورثے، ہمارے عقیدے، ہماری ذہانت کی عکاسی کر رہا ہے۔
دوستوں،
ہندوستان کی G20 صدارت دنیا میں بحران اور افراتفری کے وقت میں ملی ہے۔ دنیا ایک صدی میں ایک بار آنے والی تباہ کن وبائی بیماری، تنازعات اور بہت سی معاشی بے یقینی کے بعد کے اثرات سے گزر رہی ہے۔ G20 لوگو میں کمل کی علامت ان دنوں میں امید کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔ حالات کتنے ہی نامساعد کیوں نہ ہوں، کنول پھر بھی کھلتا ہے۔ یہاں تک کہ اگر دنیا ایک گہرے بحران میں ہے، تب بھی ہم ترقی کر سکتے ہیں اور دنیا کو ایک بہتر جگہ بنا سکتے ہیں۔
ہندوستانی ثقافت میں، علم اور خوشحالی کی دیوی دونوں ایک کمل پر بیٹھی ہیں۔ آج دنیا کو اس چیز کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت ہے: مشترکہ علم جو ہمارے حالات پر قابو پانے میں ہماری مدد کرتا ہے، اور مشترکہ خوشحالی جو آخری میل پر آخری شخص تک پہنچتی ہے۔
یہی وجہ ہے کہ G20 لوگو میں زمین کو بھی کمل پر رکھا گیا ہے۔ لوگو میں کنول کی سات پنکھڑیاں بھی نمایاں ہیں۔ وہ سات بر اعظموں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ موسیقی کی عالمگیر زبان میں سروں کی تعداد بھی سات ہے۔ موسیقی میں، جب سات سر ایک ساتھ آتے ہیں، تو وہ کامل ہم آہنگی پیدا کرتے ہیں۔ لیکن ہر سر کی اپنی انفرادیت ہے۔ اسی طرح G20 کا مقصد تنوع کا احترام کرتے ہوئے دنیا کو ہم آہنگی میں لانا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
یہ سچ ہے کہ دنیا میں جب بھی G-20 جیسے بڑے پلیٹ فارموں کی کانفرنس ہوتی ہے تو اس کے اپنے سفارتی اور جیو پولیٹیکل معنی ہوتے ہیں۔ یہ بھی فطری بات ہے۔ لیکن ہندوستان کے لیے یہ سربراہی اجلاس محض ایک سفارتی ملاقات نہیں ہے۔ ہندوستان اسے اپنے لیے ایک نئی ذمہ داری کے طور پر دیکھتا ہے۔ ہندوستان اسے اپنے آپ پر دنیا کے اعتماد کے طور پر دیکھتا ہے۔ آج دنیا میں ہندوستان کو جاننے، ہندوستان کو سمجھنے کا ایک بے مثال تجسس ہے۔ آج ہندوستان کا ایک نئی روشنی میں مطالعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ہماری موجودہ کامیابیوں کا اندازہ لگایا جا رہا ہے۔ ہمارے مستقبل کے بارے میں بے مثال امیدوں کا اظہار کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ایسے میں ہمارے اہل وطنوں کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم ان امیدوں اور توقعات سے کہیں زیادہ بہتر کام کریں۔ یہ ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم دنیا کو ہندوستان کی سوچ اور صلاحیت سے، ہندوستان کی ثقافت اور سماجی طاقت سے واقف کرائیں۔ یہ ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم اپنی ہزاروں سال پرانی ثقافت اور اس میں موجود جدیدیت کی حکمت سے دنیا کے علم میں اضافہ کریں۔
جس طرح ہم صدیوں اور ہزار سال سے ’جے جگت‘ کے تصور کو جی رہے ہیں، آج ہمیں اسے زندہ کر کے جدید دنیا کے سامنے پیش کرنا ہے۔ ہمیں سب کو جوڑنا ہے۔ عالمی فرائض سے سب کو آگاہ کرنا ہوگا۔ انہیں بیدار کرنا ہوگا، دنیا کے مستقبل میں ان کی شرکت کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہوگی۔
ساتھیوں،
آج جب ہندوستان G20 کی صدارت کرنے جا رہا ہے، یہ تقریب ہمارے لیے 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی طاقت اور صلاحیت کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔ آج ہندوستان اس مقام پر پہنچ چکا ہے۔ لیکن، اس کے پیچھے ہمارا ہزاروں سالوں کا ایک بہت بڑا سفر ہے، اس سے جڑے لا محدود تجربات ہیں۔ ہم نے ہزاروں سال کی دولت اور رونق بھی دیکھی ہے۔ ہم نے دنیا کے تاریک ترین دور بھی دیکھے ہیں۔ ہم نے صدیوں کی غلامی اور اندھیروں میں جینے کے مجبوری کے دن دیکھے ہیں۔ بہت سے حملوں اور مظالم کا سامنا کرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان ایک متحرک تاریخ پر فخر کرتے ہوئے اس مقام پر پہنچ گیا ہے جہاں وہ آج ہے۔
وہ تجربات آج ہندوستان کی ترقی کے سفر میں سب سے بڑی طاقت ہیں۔ آزادی کے بعد ہم نے صفر سے شروع ہونے والا ایک بڑا سفر شروع کیا، جس کا مقصد سب سے اوپر ہے۔ اس میں گزشتہ 75 سالوں میں تمام حکومتوں کی کوششیں شامل ہیں۔ تمام حکومتوں اور شہریوں نے اپنے اپنے طریقے سے ہندوستان کو ساتھ لے کر آگے بڑھنے کی کوشش کی ہے۔ ہمیں آج اس جذبے کے ساتھ ایک نئی توانائی کے ساتھ پوری دنیا کو ساتھ لے کر آگے بڑھنا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
ہندوستان کی ہزاروں سال پرانی ثقافت نے ہمیں ایک اور چیز سکھائی ہے۔ جب ہم اپنی ترقی کے لیے کوشش کرتے ہیں تو ہم عالمی ترقی کا بھی تصور کرتے ہیں۔ آج ہندوستان دنیا کی ایک ایسی زر خیز اور زندہ جمہوریت ہے۔ ہمارے ہاں جمہوریت کی رسومات بھی ہیں اور مادر جمہوریت کی شکل میں ایک شاندار روایت بھی۔ ہندوستان میں جتنی انفرادیت ہے جتنی تنوع ہے۔ یہ جمہوریت، یہ تنوع، یہ مقامی نقطہ نظر، یہ جامع سوچ، یہ مقامی طرز زندگی، یہ عالمی افکار، آج دنیا اپنے تمام چیلنجوں کا حل ان نظریات میں دیکھ رہی ہے۔
ہم دنیا کے ہر انسان کو یقین دلاتے ہیں کہ ترقی اور فطرت دونوں ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ چل سکتے ہیں۔ ہمیں پائیدار ترقی کو بھی محض نظام حکومت کے بجائے انفرادی زندگی کا حصہ بنانا ہوگا، اسے وسعت دینا ہوگی۔ ماحولیات کو ایک عالمی وجہ کے ساتھ ساتھ ہمارے لیے ذاتی ذمہ داری بننا چاہیے۔
ساتھیوں،
آج دنیا علاج کی بجائے صحت کی تلاش میں ہے۔ ہمارا آیوروید، ہمارا یوگا، جس کے بارے میں دنیا میں ایک نیا یقین اور جوش ہے، ہم اس کی توسیع کے لیے ایک عالمی نظام بنا سکتے ہیں۔ اگلے سال دنیا جوار کا عالمی سال منانے جا رہی ہے لیکن ہم نے صدیوں سے اپنے گھر کے کچن میں بہت سے موٹے اناج کو جگہ دی ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
کئی شعبوں میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیاں ایسی ہیں، جو دنیا کے دیگر ممالک کے لیے کارآمد ثابت ہوسکتی ہیں۔ مثال کے طور پر، ہندوستان نے جس طرح سے ترقی کے لیے، شمولیت کے لیے، بدعنوانی کے خاتمے کے لیے، کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور زندگی کی آسانی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز کا استعمال کیا ہے، یہ تمام ترقی پذیر ممالک کے لیے نمونہ ہیں۔
اسی طرح آج ہندوستان خواتین کو با اختیار بنانے میں ترقی کر رہا ہے، خواتین نے اس میں اضافہ کرکے ترقی کی قیادت کی۔ ہمارے جن دھن اکاؤنٹس اور مدرا جیسی اسکیموں نے خواتین کی مالی شمولیت کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ اس طرح کے مختلف شعبوں میں ہمارا تجربہ دنیا کے لیے بہت مددگار ثابت ہو سکتا ہے۔ اور G20 میں ہندوستان کی صدارت ان تمام کامیاب مہمات کو دنیا تک لے جانے کے لیے ایک اہم ذریعہ کے طور پر آ رہی ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
آج کی دنیا اجتماعی قیادت کی طرف بڑی امید سے دیکھ رہی ہے۔ چاہے وہ G-7 ہو، G-77 ہو یا UNGA۔ اس ماحول میں G20 کے صدر کے طور پر ہندوستان کا کردار بہت اہم ہے۔ ہندوستان ایک طرف ترقی یافتہ ممالک کے ساتھ قریبی تعلقات رکھتا ہے، اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ ترقی پذیر ممالک کے خیالات کو اچھی طرح سمجھتا اور ان کا اظہار کرتا ہے۔ اس بنیاد پر، ہم ’گلوبل ساؤتھ‘ کے ان تمام دوستوں کے ساتھ مل کر اپنی G20 صدارت کا خاکہ بنائیں گے جو دہائیوں سے ترقی کی راہ پر ہندوستان کے شریک سفر رہے ہیں۔
ہماری کوشش ہوگی کہ دنیا میں کوئی پہلی یا تیسری دنیا نہ ہو بلکہ صرف ایک دنیا ہو۔ ہندوستان ایک بہتر مستقبل کے لیے ایک مشترکہ مقصد کے لیے پوری دنیا کو اکٹھا کرنے کے وژن پر کام کر رہا ہے۔ ہندوستان نے ایک سورج، ایک دنیا، ایک گرڈ کے منتر کے ساتھ دنیا میں قابل تجدید توانائی کے انقلاب کا مطالبہ کیا ہے۔ ہندوستان نے ایک زمین، ایک صحت کے منتر کے ساتھ عالمی صحت کو مضبوط کرنے کی مہم شروع کی ہے۔ اور اب G20 میں بھی ہمارا منتر ہے - ایک زمین، ایک خاندان، ایک مستقبل۔ یہ خیالات، ہندوستان کی یہ اقدار عالمی فلاح و بہبود کی راہ ہموار کرتی ہیں۔
ساتھیوں،
آج ملک کی تمام ریاستی حکومتوں، تمام سیاسی جماعتوں سے بھی میری ایک درخواست ہے۔ یہ تقریب صرف مرکزی حکومت کی نہیں ہے۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام ہم ہندوستانیوں نے کیا ہے۔ G-20 ہمارے لیے ’اتیتھی دیو بھوا‘ کی اپنی روایت کی جھلک دیکھنے کا بھی ایک بہترین موقع ہے۔ G-20 سے متعلق یہ تقریبات دہلی یا صرف چند مقامات تک محدود نہیں رہیں گی۔ اس کے تحت ملک کے کونے کونے میں پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔ ہماری ریاستوں میں سے ہر ایک کی اپنی خصوصیات ہیں، اپنا اپنا ورثہ ہے۔ ہر ریاست کی اپنی ثقافت، اپنی خوبصورتی، اپنی چمک، اپنی مہمان نوازی ہوتی ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
ابھی اگلے ہفتے مجھے انڈونیشیا جانا ہے۔ وہاں یہ باقاعدہ اعلان کیا جائے گا کہ ہندوستان کو G-20 کی صدارت دی جائے گی۔ میں ملک کی تمام ریاستوں، تمام ریاستی حکومتوں سے بھی گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ اس میں اپنی ریاست کے کردار کو زیادہ سے زیادہ بڑھائیں۔ اپنی ریاست کے لیے اس موقع سے فائدہ اٹھائیں۔ ملک کے تمام شہریوں، دانشوروں کو بھی اس تقریب کا حصہ بننے کے لیے آگے آنا چاہیے۔ آپ سبھی اپنی تجاویز بھیج سکتے ہیں، ابھی شروع کی گئی ویب سائٹ پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کر سکتے ہیں۔
اس سمت میں آپ کے مشورے اور تعاون، کہ کس طرح ہندوستان دنیا کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے اپنے کردار کو بڑھا سکتا ہے، G-20 جیسے ایونٹ کی کامیابی کو نئی بلندیاں فراہم کرے گا۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ تقریب نہ صرف ہندوستان کے لیے ایک یادگار ہوگی بلکہ مستقبل بھی دنیا کی تاریخ میں ایک اہم واقعہ کے طور پر اس کا جائزہ لے گا۔
اس خواہش کے ساتھ، ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
بہت بہت شکریہ!