Prime Minister's Office
PM complements all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complemented all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development. Shri Modi has said that from this, the Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus.
In response to a tweet by the Border Roads Organisation, the Prime Minister said;
"Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus. Compliments to all those involved with this effort."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਟੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਟੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕੁਲਰ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਸੀਮਾ ਸੜਕ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕੁਲਰ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਟੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"