Prime Minister's Office
PM complements all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complemented all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development. Shri Modi has said that from this, the Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus.
In response to a tweet by the Border Roads Organisation, the Prime Minister said;
"Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus. Compliments to all those involved with this effort."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পরিবেশ বান্ধব এবং সংসুহত উন্নয়নের সঙ্গে যাঁরা জড়িত তাঁদের প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পরিবেশ বান্ধব এবং সংসুহত উন্নয়নের সঙ্গে যাঁরা জড়িত তাঁদের প্রশংসা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, এ থেকে বুনিয়াদি ধাঁচে নির্মাণ ও সক্রিয় অর্থব্যবস্থা উভয়ই গতি পাবে।
সীমান্ত সড়ক সংস্থার এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“বুনিয়াদি ধাঁচে নির্মাণ ও সক্রিয় অর্থব্যবস্থা উভয়ই গতি পাবে। এই কাজের সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলের প্রশংসা করি।”