Prime Minister's Office
PM complements all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complemented all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development. Shri Modi has said that from this, the Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus.
In response to a tweet by the Border Roads Organisation, the Prime Minister said;
"Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus. Compliments to all those involved with this effort."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে পৰিৱেশৰ অনুকূল আৰু দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী বিকাশৰ কামত জড়িত সকলো লোকৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পৰিৱেশৰ অনুকূল আৰু দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী বিকাশৰ কামত জড়িত সকলো লোকৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৈছে যে ইয়াৰ ফলত বুনিয়াদী আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু চক্ৰীয় অৰ্থব্যৱস্থা, দুয়োটাই গতি লাভ কৰিব।
সীমান্ত পথ সংগঠনৰ এটা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়;
"বুনিয়াদী আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু চক্ৰীয় অৰ্থব্যৱস্থা, দুয়োটাই গতি লাভ কৰিব। মই এই প্ৰয়াসত জড়িত সকলো লোকৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো।"