Prime Minister's Office
PM complements all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complemented all those involved in eco-friendly and sustainable development. Shri Modi has said that from this, the Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus.
In response to a tweet by the Border Roads Organisation, the Prime Minister said;
"Infra creation and circular economy, both will get an impetus. Compliments to all those involved with this effort."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઇકો-ફ્રેન્ડલી અને ટકાઉ વિકાસ સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
05 NOV 2022 11:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પર્યાવરણને અનુકૂળ અને ટકાઉ વિકાસ સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે આનાથી ઇન્ફ્રા સર્જન અને સર્ક્યુલર ઈકોનોમી, બંનેને પ્રોત્સાહન મળશે.
બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશનના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ઇન્ફ્રા ક્રિએશન અને સર્ક્યુલર ઇકોનોમી, બંનેને પ્રોત્સાહન મળશે. આ પ્રયાસ સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામને અભિનંદન."