Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly. He was a formidable leader who worked extensively for social empowerment. He also worked to strengthen BJP across Karnataka. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆಯ ಉಪಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಆನಂದ್ ಮಾಮನಿ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆಯ ಉಪಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಆನಂದ್ ಮಾಮನಿ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ:
"ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆಯ ಉಪಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಆನಂದ್ ಮಾಮನಿ ಅವರ ನಿಧನದಿಂದ ನೋವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅವರು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಕವಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿತ್ವದ ನಾಯಕರಾಗಿದ್ದರು. ಅವರು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಬಿಜೆಪಿಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಗರಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಓಂ ಶಾಂತಿ." ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.