Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly. He was a formidable leader who worked extensively for social empowerment. He also worked to strengthen BJP across Karnataka. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটক বিধানসভার উপাধ্যক্ষ আনন্দ মামনির প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কর্ণাটক বিধানসভার উপাধ্যক্ষ আনন্দ মামনির প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “কর্ণাটক বিধানসভার উপাধ্যক্ষ আনন্দ মামনির প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়নের লক্ষ্যে তিনি অনেক কাজ করেছেন। কর্ণাটকের বিজেপি-র সংগঠনকে মজবুত করতেও তাঁর বিশেষ ভূমিকা ছিল। তাঁর পরিবার ও সমর্থকদের প্রতি রইল আমার সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি”!