Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly. He was a formidable leader who worked extensively for social empowerment. He also worked to strengthen BJP across Karnataka. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটক বিধানসভাৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ আনন্দ মামণিৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্ণাটক বিধানসভাৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ আনন্দ মামণিৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“কৰ্ণাটক বিধানসভাৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ আনন্দ মামণিৰ মৃত্যুত শোকাহত হৈছো। তেওঁ আছিল এগৰাকী বলিষ্ঠ নেতা। তেওঁ সমাজ সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে আত্মনিয়োগ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ কৰ্ণাটকতে বিজেপিক শক্তিশালীকৰণৰ বাবেও কাম কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু সমৰ্থকসকললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। ঔম শান্তি।”