Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly. He was a formidable leader who worked extensively for social empowerment. He also worked to strengthen BJP across Karnataka. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কর্নাতক বিধান সভাগী দিপুতী স্পীকর, শ্রী আনন্দ মমানীনা লৈখিদবদা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কর্নাতক বিধান সভাগী দিপুতী স্পীকর, শ্রী আনন্দ মমানীনা লৈখিদবদা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি:
“কর্নাতক বিধান সভাগী দিপুতী স্পীকর, শ্রী আনন্দ মমানীনা লৈখিদবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফাওই। মহাক অসি খুন্নাইবু শক্তি পীনবগীদমক শীংথানীংঙাই ওইনা থবক তৌরমখিবা ফীদম্নফম ওইরবা লুচিংবা অমনি। মহাক্না কর্নাতক পুম্বদা বি.জে.পি. মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা থবক তৌরমখি। মহাক্কী ইমুং মনুং অমদি সপ্পোর্তরশিংগী অৱাবদা শরুক য়াজরি। ওম শান্তি।”