ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ବିଧାନସଭାର ଉପବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆନନ୍ଦ ମମାନିଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ବିଧାନସଭାର ଉପବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆନନ୍ଦ ମମାନିଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ବିଧାନସଭାର ଉପବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆନନ୍ଦ ମମାନିଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଜଣେ ମଜବୁତ ନେତା ଭାବରେ ସେ ସାମାଜିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ କାମ କରିଥିଲେ । ସମଗ୍ର କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ବିଜେପିକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେ କାମ କରିଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ସମର୍ଥକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ ଶାନ୍ତି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly. He was a formidable leader who worked extensively for social empowerment. He also worked to strengthen BJP across Karnataka. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”