प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक विधानसभा के उपाध्यक्ष श्री आनंद ममानी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक विधानसभा के उपाध्यक्ष श्री आनंद ममानी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“कर्नाटक विधानसभा के उपाध्यक्ष श्री आनंद ममानी के निधन से दुखी हूं। वह एक मजबूत नेता थे, जिन्होंने बड़े पैमाने पर सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए काम किया। उन्होंने पूरे कर्नाटक में बीजेपी को मजबूत करने के लिए भी काम किया। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly
23 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing away of Shri Anand Mamani, the Deputy Speaker of the Karnataka Assembly. He was a formidable leader who worked extensively for social empowerment. He also worked to strengthen BJP across Karnataka. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”