Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 19-20 October
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 15,670 crore in Gujarat
In a significant step towards showcasing India’s defence manufacturing prowess, Prime Minister to inaugurate DefExpo22
For the first time, Expo to witness a defence exhibition held exclusively for Indian companies
PM to launch DefSpace initiative, lay foundation stone of Deesa airfield and unveil indigeneous trainer aircraft HTT-40
Launch of Mission LiFE to be done by PM in Kevadia
PM to also participate in 10th Heads of Missions Conference in Kevadia
PM to inaugurate India Urban Housing Conclave 2022 in Rajkot; to also dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5860 crores
PM to launch Mission Schools of Excellence in Gujarat with outlay of around Rs 4260 crore
PM to lay foundation stone of development projects worth around Rs 3580 crore in Junagadh and Rs 1970 crore in Vyara
18 OCT 2022 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 19-20 October and dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 15,670 crore.
At around 9:45 AM on 19th October, Prime Minister will inaugurate the DefExpo22 at Mahatma Mandir Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gandhinagar. At around 12 noon, Prime Minister will launch the Mission Schools of Excellence at Adalaj. At around 3:15 PM, he will lay the foundation stone of various development projects in Junagadh. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, he will inaugurate India Urban Housing Conclave 2022 and dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple key projects in Rajkot. He will also inaugurate the exhibition of innovative construction practices in Rajkot at around 7:20 PM.
On 20th October, at around 9:45 AM, the launch of Mission LiFE will be done by the Prime Minister at Kevadia. At around 12 noon, Prime Minister will participate in the 10th Heads of Missions Conference in Kevadia. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives at Vyara.
PM in Gandhinagar
Prime Minister will inaugurate the DefExpo22. The Expo, being held under the theme 'Path to Pride', will witness the largest ever participation in Indian Defence Expo held till date. For the first time, it will witness a defence exhibition held exclusively for Indian companies including Indian subsidiaries of Foreign OEMs, Division of company registered in India, Exhibitor having Joint Venture with an Indian company. The event will showcase expansive scope and scale of Indian defence manufacturing prowess. The Expo will have an India Pavilion and ten state pavilions. At the India Pavilion, Prime Minister will unveil HTT-40 - the indigeneous trainer aircraft designed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The aircraft has state of art contemporary systems and has been designed with pilot friendly features.
During the programme, Prime Minister will launch Mission DefSpace - to develop innovative solutions for the Defence Forces in the Space domain through industry & startups. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Deesa airfield in Gujarat. The forward airforce base will add on to the security architecture of the country.
The Expo will also witness 2nd India-Africa Defence Dialogue under the theme 'India-Africa: Adopting strategy for synergizing Defence and Security cooperation'. The 2nd Indian Ocean Region+ (IOR+) Conclave will also be held during the Expo, which will provide a stage for a comprehensive dialogue to promote defence cooperation amongst IOR+ nations to foster peace, growth, stability and prosperity, in line with the Prime Minister's vision for Security and Growth for All in the Region (SAGAR). During the Expo, the first ever Investors' Meet for defence will also be held. It will also witness more than hundred startups getting an opportunity to showcase their innovations at Manthan 2022, the defence innovation event of iDEX (Innovations for Defence Excellence). The event would also see forging of 451 partnerships/launches through the event 'Bandhan'.
Prime Minister will also launch Mission Schools of Excellence at Trimandir, Adalaj. The Mission has been conceived with a total outlay of 10,000 Crores. During the event at Trimandir, Prime minister will launch projects worth around Rs 4260 crore. The Mission will help strengthen education infrastructure in Gujarat through setting up of new classrooms, smart class rooms, computer labs and overall upgradation of infrastructure of schools in the State.
PM in Junagadh
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth around Rs 3580 crore.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for improvement of coastal highways along with construction of missing links. In the first phase of this project, total highway length of over 270 Km will be covered across 13 districts.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of two water supply projects and for construction of a godown complex for storage of agri products at Junagadh. At Porbandar, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for holistic development of Shri Krishan Rukshamani Mandir, Madhavpur. He will also lay the foundation stone of sewage and water supply projects and for maintenance dredging at Porbandar Fishery Harbour. At Gir Somnath, he will lay the foundation stone of two projects, including for development of a fishing port at Madhwad.
PM in Rajkot
Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5860 crores in Rajkot. He will also inaugurate the India Urban Housing Conclave 2022, which will witness deliberations covering various facets related to housing in India including planning, design, policy, regulations, implementation, ushering in greater sustainability and inclusivity, among others. After the public function, Prime Minister will also inaugurate an exhibition on innovative construction practices.
During the public function, Prime Minister will dedicate over 1100 houses constructed under the Light House Project. The keys of these houses will also be handed over to the beneficiaries. He will dedicate a water supply project: Morbi-Bulk pipeline project from Brahmani-2 Dam to Narmada Canal Pumping Station. Other projects which are being dedicated by him include Regional Science Centre, flyover bridges, and other projects related to the road sector.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of six laning of the existing four lane of Rajkot-Gondal-Jetpur section of NH27 in Gujarat. He will also lay the foundation stone of GIDC industrial estates worth around Rs 2950 crore at various locations in Morbi, Rajkot, Botad, Jamnagar and Kutch. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid include the AMUL-fed dairy plant at Gadhka, construction of indoor sports complex in Rajkot, two water supply projects and other projects of roads and railways sector.
PM in Kevadia
Prime Minister will have a bilateral meeting with UN Secretary General, H.E. Mr. Antonio Guterres. Thereafter, the launch of Mission LiFE will be done by the Prime Minister, in the presence of the UN Secretary General at Statue of Unity, Ekta Nagar, Kevadia. Envisaged by the Prime Minister, it is expected to be an India-led global mass movement that will nudge individual and collective action to protect and preserve the environment.
Mission LiFE aims at following a three-pronged strategy for changing our collective approach towards sustainability. First is by nudging individuals to practise simple yet effective environment-friendly actions in their daily lives (demand); second is by enabling industries and markets to respond swiftly to the changing demand (supply) and; third is to influence government and industrial policy to support both sustainable consumption and production (policy).
Prime Minister will also participate in the 10th Heads of Missions Conference, which is being organized from 20-22 October 2022 in Kevadia by the Ministry of External Affairs. The Conference will bring together 118 Heads of Indian Missions (Ambassadors and High Commissioners) from all over the world. Through its 23 sessions spread over three days, the Conference will provide an opportunity to have detailed internal discussions on issues such as contemporary geo-political & geo-economic environment, connectivity, India’s foreign policy priorities etc. The Heads of Missions are currently visiting their respective states to familiarize themselves with India’s Flagship Missions such as those pertaining to Aspirational Districts, One District One Product, Amrit Sarovar Mission, among others.
PM in Vyara
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives worth over Rs. 1970 crore in Vyara, Tapi. He will lay the foundation stone for the improvement of the road from Saputara to Statue of Unity along with construction of missing links. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid include water supply projects worth over Rs 300 crore in Tapi and Narmada districts.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১৯ আৰু ২০ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে গুজৰাটত প্রায় ১৫ হাজাৰ ৬৭০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি প্রকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব
প্রতিৰক্ষা সৰঞ্জাম উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্রত ভাৰতৰ দক্ষতা প্রকাশৰ এটা গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ডেফএক্সপো ২০২২ –ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কেৱল ভাৰতীয় সংস্থাসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা উৎপাদিত প্রতিৰক্ষা সৰঞ্জাম লৈ প্রদর্শনীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ডেফস্পেচ উদ্যোগৰ সূচনা কৰিব, দিশা এয়াৰফিল্ডৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব আৰু সম্পূর্ণ দেশীয় প্রযুক্তিত নির্মিত প্রশিক্ষণৰ বাবে বিমান এইচটিটি ৪০ জাতিৰ উদ্দেশ্যে উৎসর্গা কৰিব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কেভাডিয়াত মিছন লাইফ –ৰ সূচনা কৰিব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কেভাডিয়াত ভাৰতীয় দূতাবাসৰ প্রধানসকলৰ দশম সন্মিলনত অংশগ্রহণ কৰিব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ৰাজকোটত ইণ্ডিয়া আর্বান হাউছিং কনক্লেভ ২০২২ –ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব; তেওঁ ৫ হাজাৰ ৮৬০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি প্রকল্পৰ জাতিৰ উদ্দেশ্যে উৎসর্গা আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে গুজৰাটত ৪ হাজাৰ ২৬০ কোটি টকাৰ উৎকর্ষ স্কুল মিছন –ৰ সূচনা কৰিব
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জুনাগড়ত ৩ হাজাৰ ৫৮০ কোটি টকাৰ আৰু ভিয়াৰাত ১ হাজাৰ ৯৭০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি
18 OCT 2022 10:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ১৯ আৰু ২০ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ভ্ৰমণকালত তেওঁ প্রায় ১৫ হাজাৰ ৬৭০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি প্রকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব।
১৯ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ৯টা ৪৫ মিনিটত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে গান্ধীনগৰত মহাত্মা মন্দিৰ কনভেনশ্যন এণ্ড এক্সিবিছন চেণ্টাৰত ডেফএক্সপো ২২ –ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ আদালাজত দিনৰ ১২টাত উৎকর্ষ স্কুল মিছনৰ সূচনা কৰিব। বিয়লি ৩টা ১৫ মিনিটত জুনাগড়ত এলানি প্রকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। সন্ধ্যে ৬টাত শ্রী মোদীয়ে ৰাজকোটত ইণ্ডিয়া আর্বান হাউছিং কনক্লেভ ২০২২ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ প্রকল্প জাতিৰ উদ্দেশ্যে উৎসর্গা আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পাছত, তেওঁ ৰাজকোটত সন্ধ্যা ৭টা ২০ মিনিটত উদ্ভাৱনমূলক নির্মাণ প্রক্রিয়া সংক্রান্তীয় এখন প্রদর্শনীৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ২০ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ৯টা ৪৫ মিনিটত কেভাডিয়াত মিছন লাইফৰ সূচনা কৰিব। দিনৰ ১২টাত তেওঁ বিভিন্ন দেশৰ ভাৰতীয় দূতাবাসৰ প্রধানসকলৰ দশম সন্মিলনত অংশগ্রহণ কৰিব। ইয়াৰপাছত, ভিয়াৰাত ৩টা ৪৫ মিনিটত এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব।
গান্ধীনগৰত প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ডেফএক্সপো ২০২২ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এইবাৰৰ এক্সপোৰ মূল ভাবনা গর্বৰ পথত এখোজ বা ‘পাথ টু প্রাইড’। এই প্রথম প্রতিৰক্ষা সৰঞ্জামৰ প্রদর্শনীত সবাতোকৈ বেছি ভাৰতীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে অংশগ্রহণ কৰিছে। প্রদর্শনীত বিদেশী সংস্থাসমূহৰ অধীনস্থ ভাৰতীয় প্রতিষ্ঠান, ভাৰতত নিবন্ধীকৃত বিভিন্ন সংস্থাৰ শাখা, কোনো ভাৰতীয় প্রতিষ্ঠানৰ সৈতে যৌথ উদ্যোগত গঢ়ি তোলা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ আগতে কেৱল ভাৰতীয় প্রতিষ্ঠানক লৈ এনেধৰণৰ প্রদর্শনী হোৱা নাই। ইয়াৰ মাজেৰে প্রতিৰক্ষা ক্ষেত্রত ভাৰতীয় সংস্থাসমূহৰ দক্ষতা আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট ক্ষেত্রৰ প্রসাৰ ঘটোৱাৰ সুযোগ প্রতিফলিত হ'ব। এক্সপোত ভাৰত পেভিলিয়নৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ, ১০ ৰাজ্যৰ পেভিলিয়ন থাকিব। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ভাৰত পেভিলিয়নত সম্পূর্ণ দেশীয় প্রযুক্তিত নির্মিত প্রতিৰক্ষা কামত ব্যৱহৃত বিমান এইটিটি ৪০ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। হিন্দুস্তান এৰোনটিক্স লিমিটেডে ইয়াৰ মূল নক্সা তৈয়াৰ কৰিছে। এই বিমানত অত্যাধুনিক বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থাপনা আছে আৰু ই চালক-অনুকূল।
অনুষ্ঠানত প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিছন ডেফস্পেচৰ সূচনা কৰিব। বিভিন্ন শিল্প সংস্থা আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহৰ সাহায্যত মহাকাশত প্রতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ বাবে নানা সমস্যাৰ সমাধান এই মিছনৰ মাধ্যমত কৰা হ'ব। শ্রী মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটত দিশা এয়াৰফিল্ডৰো শিলান্যাস কৰিব। দেশৰ সীমান্ত এলেকাৰ লগতে বিমান বাহিনীৰ ঘাঁটিবিলাক অধিক সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ উদ্যোগৰ অঙ্গ হিচাপে ইয়াক নির্মাণ কৰা হ'ব।
ইণ্ডিয়া – আফ্রিকা: প্রতিৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্রত প্রয়োজনীয় কৌশলগত ব্যৱস্থা গ্রহণ শীর্ষক বিষয়ত ভাৰত – আফ্রিকা প্রতিৰক্ষা সংক্রান্তীয় দ্বিতীয় আলোচনাচক্র প্রদর্শনী উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ভাৰত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলৰ দেশসমূহৰ মাজত শান্তি, উন্নয়ন, স্থিতাৱস্থা আৰু সমৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে সর্বাঙ্গীন আলোচনা কর্মসূচী ইণ্ডিয়ান ওছিন ৰিজিয়ন প্লাছৰ দ্বিতীয় সন্মিলনো অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ সাগৰ কর্মসূচীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখিয়েই এই উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। প্রতিৰক্ষা ক্ষেত্রত ব্যৱহৃত সৰঞ্জামৰ উৎপাদক সংস্থাসমূহৰ বাবে প্রথম বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলনো ইয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। মন্থন ২০২২ কর্মসূচীত বিভিন্ন ষ্টাৰ্টআপ সংস্থাই তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্ভাবিত সামগ্রী প্রদর্শন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও বন্ধন কর্মসূচীৰ আওতাত ৪৫১টা সংস্থাৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি গঢ়ি উঠিব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে আদালাজত ত্রিমন্দিৰত উৎকর্ষ স্কুল মিছনৰ সূচনা কৰিব। এই প্রকল্পৰ বাবে ব্যয় ধার্য হৈছে ১০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা। এই অনুষ্ঠানত শ্রী মোদীয়ে ৪ হাজাৰ ২৬০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পৰ সূচনা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ মাধ্যমত গুজৰাটৰ নতুন নতুন শ্রেণীকক্ষ, স্মার্ট ক্লাছ, কম্প্যুটাৰ গৱেষণাগাৰ নির্মাণ আৰু স্কুলসমূহৰ সার্বিক পৰিকাঠামোৰ মানোন্নয়ন ঘটোৱা হ'ব।
জুনাগড়ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জুনাগড়ত প্রায় ৩ হাজাৰ ৫৮০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব।
তেওঁ উপকূল অঞ্চলৰ যিবোৰ স্থানত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি উঠা নাই, সেইবোৰক যুক্ত কৰি ঘাইপথৰ মানোন্নয়ন কর্মসূচীৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। এই প্রকল্পৰ প্রথম পর্বত ১৩খন জিলাত মুঠ ২৭০ কিলোমিটাৰ পথৰ মানোন্নয়ন ঘটোৱা হ'ব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জুনাগড়ত ২টা জল সৰবৰাহ প্রকল্পৰ আৰু কৃষিপণ্য মজুত ৰখাৰ বাবে গুদামঘৰ নির্মাণপ্রকল্পেৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। পোৰবন্দৰত তেওঁ মাধবপুৰৰ শ্রীকৃষ্ণ ৰুক্মিনী মন্দিৰৰ সার্বিক উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। তেওঁ পোৰবন্দৰৰ মৎস্য বন্দৰৰ পলি তোলা, জল সৰবৰাহ আৰু পয়ঃনিকাশি ব্যৱস্থাৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। গিৰ সোমনাথত শ্রী মোদীয়ে মাধওয়াড়ত এটা মৎস্য বন্দৰ গঢ়ি তোলা সহ ২টা উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব।
ৰাজকোটত প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ৰাজকোটত ৫ হাজাৰ ৮৬০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি প্রকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু শিলান্যাস কৰিব। তেওঁ ইণ্ডিয়া আর্বান হাউছিং কনক্লেভ ২০২২ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ভাৰতীয় আৱাসন শিল্পৰ পৰিকল্পনা, নক্সা তৈয়াৰ, নীতি প্রণয়ন, দায়বদ্ধতা সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত ইয়াত আলোচনা হ'ব। এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ পিছত তেওঁ নির্মাণ শিল্পৰ বিভিন্ন উদ্ভাৱনমূলক উদ্যোগ সংক্রান্তীয় প্রদর্শনীৰো উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
এখন জনসমাৱেশত শ্রী মোদীয়ে লাইট হাউছ প্রকল্পৰ আওতাত নির্মিত ১ হাজাৰ ১০০ৰো বেছি গৃহ জাতিৰ উদ্দেশ্যে উৎসর্গা কৰিব। সেই অনুষ্ঠানতে তেওঁ সংশ্লিষ্ট সুবিধাভোগীসকলৰ হাতত ঘৰৰ চাবি তুলি দিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, নর্মদা কেনেল পাম্পিং ষ্টেচনত দ্বিতীয় ব্রাহ্মনী জলাধাৰৰ পৰা মোৰবি বাল্ক পাইপলাইন প্রকল্পটো জাতিৰ উদ্দেশ্যে উৎসর্গা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, তেওঁৰ আঞ্চলিক বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্র, উড়ালপুল, সেতু সহ পথ সংক্রান্তীয় বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পও উদ্বোধনৰ কথা আছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে গুজৰাটত ২৭ নম্বৰ জাতীয় পথৰ চাৰিলেনৰ ৰাজকোট – গোণ্ডাল – জেটপুৰ শাখাটো ছয় লেনলৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ প্রকল্পটোৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, মোৰবি, ৰাজকোট, বোতাদ, জামনগৰ আৰু কচ্ছত জিআইডিচি ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰিয়েল এষ্টেটৰ বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। এইসমূহ নির্মাণত ব্যয় হ'ব ২ হাজাৰ ৯৫০ কোটি টকা। অন্যান্য যিবোৰ প্রকল্পৰ ৰাজকোটত শিলান্যাস হ'ব, তাৰ মাজত আছে – আমূলৰ গাধকায় দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্র, ৰাজকোটত ইণ্ডোৰ স্পোর্টছ কমপ্লেক্স, ২টা জল সৰবৰাহ প্রকল্প সহ পথ আৰু ৰে'লপথৰ এলানি প্রকল্প।
কেভাডিয়াত প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘৰ মহাসচিব শ্রী আন্তোনিয় গুতাৰেজৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পাছত, একতানগৰত ষ্টেচ্যু অফ ইউনিটিত শ্রী গুতাৰেজৰ উপস্থিতিত মিছন লাইফৰ সূচনা কৰা হ'ব। পৰিবেশ ৰক্ষা আৰু সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ নেতৃত্বত আন্তর্জাতিক স্তৰত এক গণআন্দোলনৰ যি পৰিকল্পনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৰিছে, সেয়া এই মিছনৰ মাধ্যমত বাস্তবায়িত হ'ব।
সুস্থায়ী এটা ব্যৱস্থাৰ দিশত আমাৰ সার্বিক উদ্যোগৰ মাজেৰে প্রয়োজনীয় পৰিৱর্তন অনাই মিছন লাইফৰ উদ্দেশ্য। এই ক্ষেত্রত ৩টা উদ্যোগ লোৱা হ'ব। প্রথমতে, চাহিদা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে ব্যক্তি-বিশেষক তেওঁলোকৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনত পৰিবেশ-বান্ধব বিভিন্ন আচৰণত উৎসাহিত কৰা হ'ব। দ্বিতীয়তে, সৰবৰাহ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবে শিল্প সংস্থাসমূহক চাহিদাৰ পৰিৱর্তন অনুযায়ী, প্রয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা গ্রহণত সাহায্য কৰা হ'ব। তৃতীয়তে, সুস্থায়ীভাবে উৎপাদন আৰু বিভিন্ন সামগ্রী ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে চৰকাৰক প্রভাবিত কৰা। ইয়াৰ মাজেৰে প্রয়োজনীয় শিল্প নীতি প্রণয়ন কৰা যাব।
শ্রী মোদীয়ে বিভিন্ন দেশত থকা ভাৰতীয় দূতাবাসসমূহৰ প্রধানসকলৰ দশম সন্মিলনত অংশগ্রহণ কৰিব। বিদেশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কেভাডিয়াত ২০ৰ পৰা ২২ অক্টোবৰত এই সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। তেওঁ দিনব্যাপী এই সন্মিলনত ১১৮টা ভাৰতীয় দূতাবাসৰ প্রধানসকলৰে ২৩খন অধিবেশনত বিভিন্ন বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত বর্তমান বিশ্বজুৰি ৰাজনৈতিক পৰিস্থিতি, অর্থনৈতিক অৱস্থা, যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা ভাৰতৰ বিদেশ নীতিত অগ্রাধিকাৰপ্রাপ্ত বিষয় সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা হ'ব। দূতাবাসসমূহৰ প্রধানসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ নিজ নিজ ৰাজ্য ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে। ভ্ৰমণকালত উচ্চাকাঙ্খী জিলা, এক জিলা – এক পণ্য, অমৃত সৰোবৰ মিছন সহ বিভিন্ন ফ্লেগশিপ প্রকল্পৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁলোকে অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয় কৰিছে।
ভিয়াৰাত প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে তাপিৰ ভিয়াৰাত ১৯৭০ কোটি টকাৰ এলানি উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পৰ শিলান্যাস কৰিব। তেওঁ সাপুতাৰাৰ পৰা ষ্টেচ্যু অফ ইউনিটিৰ মাজত সংযোগ ৰক্ষাকাৰী পথ, তাপি আৰু নর্মদা জিলাত বিভিন্ন জল প্রকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।