Prime Minister's Office
PM to kickstart distribution of PMJAY-MA Yojana Ayushman cards in Gujarat
16 OCT 2022 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will kickstart the distribution of PMJAY-MA Yojana Ayushman cards in Gujarat on 17th October at 4 PM via video conferencing.
As the then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Prime Minister had started the "Mukhyamantri Amrutam (MA)" scheme in 2012 to protect poor citizens from the catastrophic costs of medical treatment and illness. In the year 2014, ''MA'' Yojana was extended to cover those families who are having an annual income limit of Rs. 4 lakh. Later, this scheme was extended to several other groups as well. The scheme was rebranded as Mukhyamantri Amrutam Vatsalya (MAV) Yojana.
Drawing from the experience of the success of the scheme, Prime Minister launched the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) in 2018 - the largest health insurance scheme in the world providing coverage of up to Rs. 5 lakh per family per year, for primary, secondary and tertiary care hospitalization without any cap on the family size and age. With the launch of the AB-PMJAY, Gujarat integrated MA / MAV Yojana with the AB-PM-JAY scheme in 2019 with the name PMJAY-MA Yojana and the beneficiaries under MA/MAV and AB-PMJAY became eligible for co-branded PMJAY-MA cards.
During the programme, Prime Minister will kickstart the distribution of these cards, after which printed 50 lakh coloured Ayushman cards will be distributed to all the beneficiaries across Gujarat, at their doorstep, by National Health Authority empanelled agencies after doing e-KYC of beneficiaries.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা গুজরাত্তা পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই. –এম.এ. আয়ুশমান কার্দ য়ন্থোকপা হৌরগনি
16 OCT 2022 12:41PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওতোবর ১৭কী নুংথিলগী পুং ৪দা গুজরাত্তা পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই. –এম.এ. আয়ুশমান য়োজনাগী কার্দ ভিদিও কনফরেন্সিংগী খুত্থাংদা য়ন্থোকপা হৌরগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রেনা গুজরাতকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী ওইরিঙৈদা লাইরবা মীয়াম্বু অনা-লাইয়েংবদা শেল য়াম্না চঙবগী অৱাবা কোক্নবগীদমক্তা ইং ২০১২দা “মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অম্রুতম (এম.এ.)” স্কিম হৌদোক্লম্বনি। ইং ২০১৪দা, “এম.এ.” য়োজনাবু চহিদা লুপা লাখ ৪গী শেন্থোক লৈবা ইমুংশিংবু কোনবা হৌখি। মখা তারকপা ওইনা, স্কিম অসিনা তোঙানবা কাঙলুপশিংসু কোনখি। স্কিম অসিবু মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অম্রুতম বতসল্য (এম.এ.ভি.) য়োজনা হায়না নৌনা মিংথোনখি।
স্কিম অসিগী মায় পাকপা উবদগী, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা আয়ুশমান ভারত প্রধান মন্ত্রী জন আরোগ্য য়োজনা (এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই.) ইং ২০১৮দা হৌদোকখি। মসিদি চহিদা ইমুংগী অচৌবগী মখা পোন্দনা প্রাইমারী, সেকেন্দরী অমসুং তর্সিএরী কেয়র হোস্পিতালাইজেসনগীদমক্তা চহিদা লুপা লাখ ৫ ফাওবগী কভরেজ পীবা মালেমগী খ্বাইদগী চাউবা হেল্থ ইন্স্যুরেন্স সিম অমনি। এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই. হৌদোকপদগী গুজরাতনা এম.এ./এম.এ.ভি. য়োজনাগা এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই.গা ইং ২০১৯দা পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই.-এম.এ. য়োজনা হায়না মিংথোন্দুনা পুন্সিনখি অমসুং এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই. অমসুং এম.এ./এম.এ.ভি. য়োজনাগী বেনিফিশরীশিংবু পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই.-এম.এ.গী কো-ব্রান্দেদ কার্দ ফংবা য়াহনখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থৌরমসিদা কার্দশিং য়েন্থোকপা হৌগনি অমসুং মসিগী মখা তাবা ওইনা, কলরদা নমথোক্লবা তৌরবা আয়ুশমান কার্দ লাখ ৫০বু গুজরাতকী বেনিফিশরী খুদিংদা মখোয়গী ই.-কে.ৱাই.সি. তৌরবা মতুংদা নেস্নেল হেল্থ ওতোরিতীনা অয়াবা পীরবা এজেন্সীশিংনা বেনিফিশরী মশাগী ময়ুমদা চত্তুনা য়েন্থোক্কনি।