Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab. He has made an indelible contribution to Sikh history and culture with an emphasis on service and compassion. He was also an outstanding poet and his works reflected a pure spirit of devotion."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী গুরু রাম দাসজির প্রকাশ পর্বের পবিত্র মুহুর্তে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী গুরু রাম দাসজির প্রকাশ পর্বের পবিত্র মুহুর্তে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“শ্রী গুরু রাম দাসজির প্রকাশ পর্বের পবিত্র মুহুর্তে তাঁকে প্রণাম জানাই। সেবা এবং অন্যকে সাহায্য করার মানসিকতার ওপর তিনি গুরুত্ব দিতেন। শিখ সম্প্রদায়ের ইতিহাস ও সংস্কৃতিতে তাঁর অবদান অবিস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তিনি ছিলেন একজন বিখ্যাত কবি, যেকোন বিষয়ে নিষ্ঠা তাঁর কাজের মধ্য দিয়ে প্রতিফলিত হয়।”