Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab. He has made an indelible contribution to Sikh history and culture with an emphasis on service and compassion. He was also an outstanding poet and his works reflected a pure spirit of devotion."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी, श्री गुरु राम दास जी यांच्या (जयंतीनिमित्त) प्रकाश पूरबच्या पवित्र दिनी केले नमन
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी, श्री गुरु राम दास जी यांच्या (जयंतीनिमित्त) प्रकाश पूरबच्या पवित्र दिनी नमन केले आहे.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"श्री गुरु राम दास जी यांच्या (जयंतीनिमित्त) प्रकाश पूरबच्या पवित्र दिनी मी नमन करतो. त्यांनी सेवा आणि करुणेवर भर देऊन शीख इतिहास आणि संस्कृतीत अविस्मरणीय योगदान दिले आहे. ते एक महान कवी देखील होते आणि त्यांच्या कृतीतून भक्तीच्या शुद्ध भावनेचा साक्षात्कार दिसून येतो."