وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سری گرورام داس جی کے پرکاش پرب کے مقدس موقع پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے سری گرورام داس جی کے پرکاش پرب کے مقدس موقع پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے ۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘میں سری گرورام داس جی کے پرکاش پرب کے مقدس موقع پر انھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کرتاہوں ۔انھو ں نے خدمت اورہمدردی پرزوردیتے ہوئے سکھ تاریخ اورثقافت کے لئے انمٹ تعاون کیا ہے ۔ وہ ایک غیرمعمولی شاعربھی تھے اوران کے کاموں سےخود کو والہانہ طورپروابستہ کردینے کے پُرخلوص جذبے کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے ۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab. He has made an indelible contribution to Sikh history and culture with an emphasis on service and compassion. He was also an outstanding poet and his works reflected a pure spirit of devotion."