প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰকাশ পৰবত শ্ৰী গুৰু ৰাম দাস জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰকাশ পৰবৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত শ্ৰী গুৰু ৰাম দাস জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মই প্ৰকাশ পৰবৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত শ্ৰী গুৰু ৰাম দাস জীক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাইছো। তেওঁ সেৱা আৰু সহানুভূতিত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে শিখ ইতিহাস আৰু সংস্কৃতিলৈ অসামান্য বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছিল। তেওঁ এজন অসাধাৰণ কবিও আছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ কৰ্মৰাজিয়ে ভক্তিমাৰ্গৰ পবিত্ৰ উদ্দীপনাকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab. He has made an indelible contribution to Sikh history and culture with an emphasis on service and compassion. He was also an outstanding poet and his works reflected a pure spirit of devotion."