प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु राम दास जी को उनके प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर नमन किया
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु राम दास जी के प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर उन्हें नमन किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मैं श्री गुरु राम दास जी को उनके प्रकाश पर्व के शुभ अवसर पर नमन करता हूं। उन्होंने सेवा और करुणा पर बल देते हुए सिख इतिहास और संस्कृति में एक अमिट योगदान दिया है। वह एक उत्कृष्ट कवि भी थे और उनके कार्यों में समर्पण की एक विशुद्ध भावना दिखाई देती थी।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab
11 OCT 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sri Guru Ram Das Ji on the auspicious occasion of his Parkash Purab. He has made an indelible contribution to Sikh history and culture with an emphasis on service and compassion. He was also an outstanding poet and his works reflected a pure spirit of devotion."