Prime Minister's Office
PM calls induction of LCH ‘Prachanda’ a special moment
03 OCT 2022 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated every Indian on induction of LCH ‘Prachanda’ in defence forces.
Quoting a tweet from Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“The induction of LCH ‘Prachanda’ is a special moment for the collective resolve of 130 crore Indians to make our nation strong and self-reliant in the defence sector. Congratulations to every Indian!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा एलसीएच 'प्रचंड' का रक्षा बलों में शामिल होना एक विशेष क्षण
03 OCT 2022 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रक्षा बलों में एलसीएच 'प्रचंड' के शामिल होने पर प्रत्येक भारतीय को बधाई दी है।
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह के एक ट्वीट का उद्धरण देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा:
"एलसीएच 'प्रचंड' को रक्षा बलों में शामिल करना हमारे देश के रक्षा क्षेत्र को मजबूत और आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के 130 करोड़ भारतीयों के सामूहिक संकल्प के लिए एक विशेष क्षण है। इसके लिए हर भारतीय को बधाई!”