Prime Minister's Office
PM calls induction of LCH ‘Prachanda’ a special moment
03 OCT 2022 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated every Indian on induction of LCH ‘Prachanda’ in defence forces.
Quoting a tweet from Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“The induction of LCH ‘Prachanda’ is a special moment for the collective resolve of 130 crore Indians to make our nation strong and self-reliant in the defence sector. Congratulations to every Indian!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ LCH ‘પ્રચંડ’ના ઇન્ડક્શનને એક ખાસ ક્ષણ ગણાવી
03 OCT 2022 9:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંરક્ષણ દળોમાં LCH ‘પ્રચંડ’ને સામેલ કરવા બદલ દરેક ભારતીયને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
રક્ષા મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહના એક ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને સંરક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર બનાવવા માટે 130 કરોડ ભારતીયોના સામૂહિક સંકલ્પ માટે LCH 'પ્રચંડ' નું સામેલ થવું એ એક ખાસ ક્ષણ છે. દરેક ભારતીયને અભિનંદન!”