Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur
Announces ex-gratia for the dead and injured
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur today.
He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 .
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
“Distressed by the tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their near and dear ones. Prayers with the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાનપુરમાં ટ્રેક્ટર-ટ્રોલી દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
મૃતકો અને ઘાયલો માટે એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કાનપુરમાં ટ્રેક્ટર-ટ્રોલી દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
તેમણે રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા ની પણ જાહેર કરી હતી. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000PMNRF તરફથી ચૂકવવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયએ ચ્વીટ કર્યું:
કાનપુરમાં ટ્રેક્ટર-ટ્રોલી દુર્ઘટનાથી વ્યથિત છું. મારા વિચારો એ તમામ લોકો સાથે છે જેમણે તેમના નજીકના અને પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે. ઘાયલો સાથે પ્રાર્થના. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે: PM @narendramodi”
એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા રૂ. 2 લાખ, દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને અને ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 PMNRF તરફથી ચૂકવવામાં આવશે.: PM @narendramodi”