Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur
Announces ex-gratia for the dead and injured
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur today.
He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 .
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
“Distressed by the tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their near and dear ones. Prayers with the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கான்பூரில் டிராக்டர்-டிராலி விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Chennai
கான்பூரில் டிராக்டர்-டிராலி இடையேயான விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்திற்கு தலா ரூ. 2 லட்சமும், காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ. 50,000மும் வழங்க பிரதமர் உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் தெரிவித்தருப்பதாவது:
“கான்பூரில் நிகழ்ந்த டிராக்டர்-டிராலி விபத்தில் நேரிட்ட உயிரிழப்பை அறிந்து மிகவும் அதிர்ச்சி அடைந்தேன். தங்கள் அன்பிற்குரியவர்களை இந்த விபத்தில் இழந்தவர்களுக்கு எனது இரங்கல்கள். காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்காக பிரார்த்தித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம் செய்து வருகிறது: பிரதமர் @narendramodi”
“பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்திற்கு தலா ரூ. 2 லட்சம் வழங்கப்படும். காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ. 50,000 வழங்கப்படும்: பிரதமர் @narendramodi”