Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur
Announces ex-gratia for the dead and injured
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur today.
He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 .
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
“Distressed by the tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their near and dear ones. Prayers with the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कानपुर में ट्रैक्टर-ट्रॉली दुर्घटना में हुई लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने मृतकों और घायलों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कानपुर में ट्रैक्टर-ट्रॉली दुर्घटना में हुई लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
उन्होंने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा भी की। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
“कानपुर में हुई ट्रैक्टर-ट्रॉली दुर्घटना से व्यथित हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन सभी लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपनों को खोया है। मैं ईश्वर से घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावितों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है
प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि का भुगतान किया जाएगा। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे