Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur
Announces ex-gratia for the dead and injured
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur today.
He also announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 .
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
“Distressed by the tractor-trolley mishap in Kanpur. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their near and dear ones. Prayers with the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of each of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کانپورمیں ایک ٹریکٹر-ٹرالی حادثے میں جانوں کے اتلاف پرتعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے
انھوں نے مہلوکین اورزخمیوں کے لئے نقد امداد کا اعلان کیاہے
01 OCT 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج کانپورمیں ایک ٹریکٹر-ٹرالی حادثے میں ہوئی اموات پرتعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے ۔
انھوں نے اعلان کیا کہ مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آرایف سے دو ،دو لاکھ روپے کی نقدامداد دی جائیگی ، جب کہ زخمیوں کو 50-50ہزارروپے دیئے جائیں گے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفترنے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘کانپورمیں ٹریکٹر-ٹرالی حادثے سے مجھے بہت دکھ ہواہے ۔ سبھی مہلوکین کے لواحقین کے ساتھ میری دلی ہمدردیاں ہیں ۔زخمیوں کی جلد شفایابی کے لئے دعاگوہوں ۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرہ افراد کو ہرممکن مددفراہم کررہاہے : PM @narendramodi’’
‘‘مرنے والے ہرشخص کے قریبی رشتہ دارکو پی ایم این آرایف سے دو ، دو لاکھ روپے کی نقد امداد دی جائیگی ۔ جبکہ زخمیوں کو50-50ہزارروپے دیئے جائیں گے ۔ : PM @narendramodi’’