Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Bishnu Charan Sethi
19 SEP 2022 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the demise of Bhartiya Janta Party’s Odisha unit leader, Shri Bishnu Charan Sethi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shri Bishnu Charan Sethi Ji made an outstanding contribution to Odisha's progress. He distinguished himself as a hardworking legislator and contributed greatly to social empowerment. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बिष्णु चरण सेठी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 SEP 2022 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय जनता पार्टी की ओडिशा इकाई के नेता श्री बिष्णु चरण सेठी के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री बिष्णु चरण सेठी जी ने ओडिशा की प्रगति में उत्कृष्ट योगदान दिया। उन्होंने एक मेहनती विधायक के रूप में अपनी पहचान बनाई और सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण में बहुत योगदान दिया। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”