Prime Minister's Office
PM pays condolences after demise of renowned archeologist Shri Braj Basi Lal
10 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his condolences after the demise of renowned archeologist Shri Braj Basi Lal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shri BB Lal was an outstanding personality. His contributions to culture and archaeology are unparalleled. He will be remembered as a great intellectual who deepened our connect with our rich past. Pained by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and friends. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے معروف ماہر آثار قدیمہجناب برج بسی لال کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
10 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف ماہر آثار قدیمہجناب برج بسی لال کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"جناب بی بی لال ایک شاندار شخصیت کے مالک تھے۔ ثقافت اور آثار قدیمہ میں ان کی خدمات بے مثال ہیں۔ انہیں ایک عظیم دانشور کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا جس نے ہمارے ماضی کے ساتھ ہمارا تعلق گہرا کیا ہے۔ ان کے انتقال سے دکھ ہوا۔ میرے خیالات و جذبات ان کے خاندان اور دوستوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-11116