Prime Minister's Office
PM pays condolences after demise of renowned archeologist Shri Braj Basi Lal
10 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his condolences after the demise of renowned archeologist Shri Braj Basi Lal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shri BB Lal was an outstanding personality. His contributions to culture and archaeology are unparalleled. He will be remembered as a great intellectual who deepened our connect with our rich past. Pained by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and friends. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰখ্যাত পুৰাতাত্ত্বিক শ্ৰী ব্ৰজবাসী লালৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
10 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰখ্যাত পুৰাতাত্ত্বিক শ্ৰী ব্ৰজবাসী লালৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"শ্ৰী বি বি লাল এজন উৎকৃষ্ট ব্যক্তি আছিল। সংস্কৃতি আৰু পুৰাতত্ত্বলৈ তেওঁৰ অৱদান অতুলনীয়। তেওঁক এজন মহান বুদ্ধিজীৱী হিচাপে স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব ৷ তেওঁ আমাৰ সমৃদ্ধ অতীতৰ সৈতে আমাৰ সম্পৰ্ক গভীৰ কৰি তুলিছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ দুখ পাইছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গৰ সৈতে মোৰ সমবেদনা থাকিল। ওম শান্তি।"