प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध पुरातत्वविद् श्री ब्रज बासी लाल के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
10 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध पुरातत्वविद् श्री ब्रज बासी लाल के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री बी बी लाल एक महान व्यक्ति थे। संस्कृति और पुरातत्व में उनका योगदान अद्वितीय है। उन्हें एक महान बुद्धिजीवी के रूप में याद किया जाएगा, जिन्होंने हमारे समृद्ध अतीत के साथ हमारे जुड़ाव को और गहरा किया। उनके निधन से आहत हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays condolences after demise of renowned archeologist Shri Braj Basi Lal
10 SEP 2022 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his condolences after the demise of renowned archeologist Shri Braj Basi Lal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shri BB Lal was an outstanding personality. His contributions to culture and archaeology are unparalleled. He will be remembered as a great intellectual who deepened our connect with our rich past. Pained by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and friends. Om Shanti.”