Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Karnataka Minister, Shri Umesh Katti
07 SEP 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the demise of Karnataka Minister, Shri Umesh Katti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Shri Umesh Katti Ji was an experienced leader who made rich contributions to Karnataka’s development. Pained by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this tragic hour. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के मंत्री श्री उमेश कट्टी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
07 SEP 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के मंत्री श्री उमेश कट्टी के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"श्री उमेश कट्टी जी एक अनुभवी नेता थे, जिन्होंने कर्नाटक के विकास में बहुमूल्य योगदान दिया। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। इस दुखद घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"