Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Karnataka Minister, Shri Umesh Katti
07 SEP 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the demise of Karnataka Minister, Shri Umesh Katti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Shri Umesh Katti Ji was an experienced leader who made rich contributions to Karnataka’s development. Pained by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this tragic hour. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کرناٹک کے وزیرجناب امیش کٹی کے انتقال پر تعزیت کی
07 SEP 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے وزیر جناب امیش کٹی کے انتقال پر اپنی دلی تعزیت کااظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا :
’’جناب امیش کمارجی ایک آزمودہ کار لیڈر تھے جنہوں نے کرناٹک کی ترقی میں گراں قدر تعاون کیا ہے۔ ان کے انتقال سے دکھ ہوا ہے۔ اس دکھ کی گھڑی میں میری ہمدردیاں ان کے اہل خانہ اورحامیوں کے ساتھ ہیں ‘‘ ۔