Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Liz Truss for being chosen to be the next PM of the UK
05 SEP 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Liz Truss for being chosen to be the next Prime Minister of the United Kingdom. Shri Modi also wished the very best for her new role and responsibilities.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations @trussliz for being chosen to be the next PM of the UK. Confident that under your leadership, the India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will be further strengthened. Wish you the very best for your new role and responsibilities."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰিটেইনৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে লিজ ট্ৰাছক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 SEP 2022 6:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ব্ৰিটেইনৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে লিজ ট্ৰাছক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিজ ট্ৰাছৰ নতুন দায়িত্ব আৰু ভূমিকাৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভকামনা জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"ব্ৰিটেইনৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে লিজ ট্ৰাছক অভিনন্দন। আপোনাৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত-ব্ৰিটেইনৰ সামগ্ৰিক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী হ'ব বুলি নিশ্চিত। নতুন ভূমিকা আৰু দায়িত্বৰ বাবে আপোনাক শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।"