ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରିଟେନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ଲିଜ ଟ୍ରସଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
05 SEP 2022 6:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବ୍ରିଟେନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ଲିଜ ଟ୍ରସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ନୂଆ ଭୂମିକା ଓ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବ୍ରିଟେନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ @trusslizଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆପଣଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ- ବ୍ରିଟେନ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ ହେବ । ନୂଆ ଭୂମିକା ଓ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Liz Truss for being chosen to be the next PM of the UK
05 SEP 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Liz Truss for being chosen to be the next Prime Minister of the United Kingdom. Shri Modi also wished the very best for her new role and responsibilities.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations @trussliz for being chosen to be the next PM of the UK. Confident that under your leadership, the India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will be further strengthened. Wish you the very best for your new role and responsibilities."