Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to India's rich cultural diversity on the occasion of National Handloom Day
PM urges youngsters associated with StartUps to take part in Handloom Startup Grand Challenge
07 AUG 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid a tribute to India's rich cultural diversity and all those working to celebrate India’s artistic traditions on the occasion of National Handloom Day. The Prime Minister also urged all youngsters associated with the world of StartUps to take part in Handloom Startup Grand Challenge.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On National Handloom Day, a tribute to India's rich cultural diversity and all those working to celebrate our artistic traditions. #MyHandloomMyPride”
“An excellent opportunity to ideate and innovate for weavers. Urging all those youngsters associated with the world of StartUps to take part...
#MyHandloomMyPride

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேசிய கைத்தறி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மைக்கு பிரதமர் மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
கைத்தறி ஸ்டார்ட்அப் மகா சவாலில் பங்கேற்க ஸ்டார்ட்அப்களுடன் தொடர்புடைய இளைஞர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அழைப்பு
07 AUG 2022 2:18PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய கைத்தறி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மை மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் கலை மரபுகளை கொண்டாட உழைக்கும் அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். கைத்தறி ஸ்டார்ட்அப் மகா சவாலில் பங்கேற்குமாறு ஸ்டார்ட்அப் உடன் தொடர்புடைய அனைத்து இளைஞர்களையும் பிரதமர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“தேசிய கைத்தறி தினத்தில், இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மை மற்றும் நமது கலை மரபுகளைக் கொண்டாட உழைக்கும் அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள் #MyHandloomMyPride"
"நெசவாளர்களுக்கு யோசனைகளை தெரிவிக்கவும், புதுமைகளை உருவாக்கவும் ஒரு சிறந்த வாய்ப்பு. ஸ்டார்ட்அப் உலகத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய அனைத்து இளைஞர்களையும் இதில் பங்கேற்குமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன்.
#My HandloomMy Pride"
•••••••••••••