Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to India's rich cultural diversity on the occasion of National Handloom Day
PM urges youngsters associated with StartUps to take part in Handloom Startup Grand Challenge
07 AUG 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid a tribute to India's rich cultural diversity and all those working to celebrate India’s artistic traditions on the occasion of National Handloom Day. The Prime Minister also urged all youngsters associated with the world of StartUps to take part in Handloom Startup Grand Challenge.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On National Handloom Day, a tribute to India's rich cultural diversity and all those working to celebrate our artistic traditions. #MyHandloomMyPride”
“An excellent opportunity to ideate and innovate for weavers. Urging all those youngsters associated with the world of StartUps to take part...
#MyHandloomMyPride

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেলথ গেমছত একেৰাহে তৃতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে পদক অৰ্জন কৰা বজৰং পুনিয়াক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ সৈতে জড়িত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক হেণ্ডলুম ষ্টাৰ্টআপ গ্ৰেণ্ড চেলেঞ্জত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 AUG 2022 2:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্ততাঁত দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ চহকী সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ কলাত্মক পৰম্পৰা উদযাপনৰ বাবে কাম কৰা সকলোকে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ জগতখনৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো যুৱক-যুৱতীক হেণ্ডলুম ষ্টাৰ্টআপ গ্ৰেণ্ড চেলেঞ্জত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈও আহ্বান জনায়।
টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্ততাঁত দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ চহকী সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ কলাত্মক পৰম্পৰা উদযাপনৰ বাবে কাম কৰা সকলোকে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷” #MyHandloomMyPride”
“এয়া শিপিনীসকলৰ বাবে ধাৰণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট সুযোগ। ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ জগতখনৰ সৈতে জড়িত সেই সকলো যুৱকক অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো...#MyHandloomMyPride