Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to India's rich cultural diversity on the occasion of National Handloom Day
PM urges youngsters associated with StartUps to take part in Handloom Startup Grand Challenge
07 AUG 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid a tribute to India's rich cultural diversity and all those working to celebrate India’s artistic traditions on the occasion of National Handloom Day. The Prime Minister also urged all youngsters associated with the world of StartUps to take part in Handloom Startup Grand Challenge.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On National Handloom Day, a tribute to India's rich cultural diversity and all those working to celebrate our artistic traditions. #MyHandloomMyPride”
“An excellent opportunity to ideate and innovate for weavers. Urging all those youngsters associated with the world of StartUps to take part...
#MyHandloomMyPride

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିବିଧତାକୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 AUG 2022 11:30PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିବିଧତା ତଥା ପାରମ୍ପରିକ କଳା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଜଗତ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ, ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିବିଧତା ଏବଂ ଆମର କଳା ପରମ୍ପରା ପାଳନ ଲାଗି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । #MyHandloomMyPride
“ବୁଣାକାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଏବଂ ଅଭିନବ କରିବାର ଏକ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ସୁଯୋଗ । ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଜଗତ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ ... #MyHandloomMyPride