Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pooja Gehlot on winning Bronze Medal in Women's 50 Kg wrestling
06 AUG 2022 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pooja Gehlot on winning Bronze Medal in Women's 50 Kg wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to Pooja Gehlot on winning a Bronze medal in wrestling. She bravely fought throughout and demonstrated exceptional technical superiority through the games. All the best to her for her upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳା ୫୦ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବର୍ଗ କୁସ୍ତିରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ପୂଜା ଗେହଲତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
07 AUG 2022 3:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ୫୦ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବର୍ଗ କୁସ୍ତିରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ପୂଜା ଗେହଲୋତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“କୁସ୍ତିରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ପୂଜା ଗେହଲୋତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ସେ ସାହସର ସହ ଲଢିଲେ ଓ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ କ୍ରୀଡା ନୈପୁଣ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କଲେ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।#Cheer4India”