Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पहलवान दिव्या को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में महिलाओं की 68 किलोग्राम कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पहलवान दिव्या को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में महिलाओं की 68 किलोग्राम कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"भारत के पहलवान उत्कृष्ट हैं और यह सीडब्ल्यूजी में स्पष्ट रूप से परिलक्षित हो रहा है। @DivyaWrestler के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गर्व है। यह उपलब्धि आने वाली पीढ़ियों की यादों में संजोई रहेगी। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।
India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours. pic.twitter.com/ougzjDmQF0
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 5, 2022