Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਦਿੱਵਯਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਰਮਿੰਘਮ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਮੰਡਲ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ 68 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਦਿੱਵਯਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਰਮਿੰਘਮ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਮੰਡਲ ਖੇਡਾਂ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ 68 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਮੰਡਲ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਝਲਕ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਦਿੱਵਯਾ (@DivyaWrestler) ਦੇ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਯਾਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਜੋਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1555622112127115265