Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ গেমস্‌ – এ মহিলাদের ৬৮ কেজি বিভাগে কুস্তিতে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য দিব্যাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ গেমস্‌ – এ মহিলাদের ৬৮ কেজি বিভাগে কুস্তিতে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য দিব্যাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “কমনওয়েলথ গেমস্‌ –এ ভারতীয় কুস্তিগীরদের অসামান্য সাফল্য প্রতিফলিত হচ্ছে। ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য @DivyaWrestler ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় আমি গর্বিত। আগামী প্রজন্ম এই সাফল্য বিশেষভাবে মনে রাখবে। দিব্যার ভবিষ্যতের জন্য জানাই শুভেচ্ছা”।