Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না বর্মিংহম ২০২২ কম্মনৱেল্থ গেমসতা রেস্তলর, দিব্যানা নুপীগী কেজি ৬৮গী রেস্তলিংদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বর্মিংহম ২০২২ কম্মনৱেল্থ গেমসতা রেস্তলর, দিব্যানা নুপীগী কেজি ৬৮গী রেস্তলিংদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিত তৌখি;
“ভারতকী রেস্তলরশিং অসি শীংথানীংঙাই ওই অমসুং মসি সি.দবল্যু.জি.দা ময়েক শেংনা উৎখি। ব্রোঞ্জ লৌরকপদা @DivyaWrestlerগীদমক চাউথোকচবা পোকই। মাইপাকপা অসি মীরোল কয়ানা শীংথান্দুনা লৈহৌরগনি। মহাক্কী তুংগী পুন্সিগীদমক য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল পীজরি।”