প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰেষ্টলাৰ দিব্যাক বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছ, ২০২২ত মহিলাৰ ৬৮ কিলোগ্ৰাম ৰেষ্টলিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত শুভকামনা জনায়
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰেষ্টলাৰ দিব্যাক বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছ, ২০২২ত মহিলাৰ ৬৮ কিলোগ্ৰাম ৰেষ্টলিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত শুভকামনা জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"ভাৰতৰ ৰেষ্টলাৰ উৎকৃষ্ট আৰু এই কথা চিডব্লিউজিত স্পষ্ট ৰূপত পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। @DivyaWrestlerৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত গৰ্বিত। এই প্ৰাপ্তি অনাগত প্ৰজন্মৰ মনত সজীৱ হৈ থাকিব। ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভকামনা।"
India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours. pic.twitter.com/ougzjDmQF0
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 5, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.