ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ୬୮ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବର୍ଗରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ, ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ୬୮ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବର୍ଗରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନେ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଓ ଏହା ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ହୋଇଛି । କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ@DivyaWrestlerଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଏହି ସଫଳତାକୁ ଆଗାମୀ ପୀଢି ମନେ ରଖିବେ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Divya for winning Bronze medal in Women's 68 KG wrestling at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"India’s wrestlers are outstanding and this is clearly reflecting in the CWG. Proud of @DivyaWrestler for winning a Bronze. This achievement will be cherished for generations to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.